WorldCat Identities

Phillips, Harry 1909-1985

Overview
Works: 7 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 172 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: CS71.P555, 929.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harry Phillips
History of the Phillips family : a brief history of the Phillips family, beginning with the emigration from Wales, and a detailed genealogy of the descendants of John and Benjamin Philips, pioneer citizens of Wilson County, Tenn. by Harry Phillips( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joseph Philips was born in 1716, probably in Pembrokeshire, Wales. He married Mary and they had four sons. They emigrated in 1755 and settled in Chester County, Pennsylvania. Their grandsons, John and Benjamin, sons of their son, David, settled in Wilson County, Tennessee. Descendants and relatives lived mainly in Pennsylvania, Tennessee and Missouri
Pritchard on the law of wills and administration of estates embracing the law and practice in Tennessee by Robert Pritchard( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the problems created as a result of the decisions of the United States Supreme Court in the school segregation cases by Harry Phillips( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tennessee will manual service by Ill.) Third National Bank (Bloomington( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pritchard on the law of wills and administration of estates by Robert Pritchard( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.33 for History of ... to 0.72 for Pritchard ...)

Alternative Names
Harry Phillips (judge) Amerikaans rechter (1909-1985)

هاري فيليبس سياسي أمريكي

هری فیلیپس سیاست‌مدار و قاضی آمریکایی

Languages
English (14)