WorldCat Identities

Lechner, Ödön

Overview
Works: 132 works in 138 publications in 4 languages and 189 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Biography 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Artist, Dedicatee
Classifications: NA1022.5.L4, 720.92
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ödön Lechner
Lechner Ödön by János Gerle( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Hungarian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lechner, Ödön : 1845-1914 ; [Jugendstil auf Ungarisch by Ödön Lechner( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lechner Ödön by Jenő Kismarty-Lechner( Book )
2 editions published in 1961 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lechner Ödön Földtani Intézete Budapesten = The Building of the Hungarian geological institute by Ödön Lechner by Márta Nemes( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Hungarian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lechner Ödön : Tibor Bakonyi; Mihály Kubinsky by Tibor Bakonyi( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Town Hall; View in vaulted entrance hall by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Stock Exchange, Budapest; Perspective view. Competition design, alternative by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
06-02415; 1 2 PVT S86s
Thonet House; Close oblique view of heavily ornamented upper facade by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
06-02422; 1H93 2 B8 4 T46e
Town Hall; Central portion of front facade by Ödön Lechner( )
1 edition published in 1882 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Museum of Applied Arts 1891-96 Perspective View by J. Bischof by Ödön Lechner( Visual )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Museum of Applied Arts; Oblique elevated view in 1896 by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Biedermann Palace; View on approach circa 1904 by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Postal Savings Bank; Elevation by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Ödön Lechner, 1845-1914 by Ödön Lechner( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Apartment house, 25 Andrássy Street; Main facade by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Apartment house, 25 Andrássy Street; Sketches of exterior details by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Roman Catholic Church, Kobanya; First design, 1891-1892 by Ödön Lechner( )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.00 for Ödön Lec ... to 1.00 for Alföldi s ...)
Alternative Names
Lechner, Odon 1845-1914
Lechner, Ödön Edmund
Ödön Lechner
Languages
Hungarian (10)
German (6)
English (6)
Japanese (2)