WorldCat Identities

National Academy of Science and Technology (Philippines)

Overview
Works: 51 works in 64 publications in 1 language and 258 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Abstracts  Conference papers and proceedings  Biography  Bibliography 
Classifications: Q80.P6, 505
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Academy of Science and Technology (Philippines)
 
Most widely held works by National Academy of Science and Technology (Philippines)
Transactions of the National Academy of Science and Technology by National Academy of Science and Technology (Philippines)( )

in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco M. Fronda on poultry production : abstract of researches by Francisco M Fronda( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index catalogue of parasites of Philippine vertebrates by Carmen C Velasquez( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National scientists of the Philippines, 1978-1998( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diversity of spores in Philippine ferns by Crescencia C Joaquin( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Philippines : where are we now? : papers presented during the NAST General Assembly Mini-Symposium, 26 February 2009( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maximizing the quality of life of the elderly through better health( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rice and corn technology and policy in the Philippines by Bienvenido O Juliano( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current status of medical education in the Philippines( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Virgin coconut oil : state of the art : proceedings of the NAST Symposium held in Manila on February 7, 2007 by National Academy of Science and Technology (Philippines)( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population : how and why it matters( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coconut oil : issues and prospects : proceedings of the "NAST Round Table Discussion on the Controversy of Coconut Oil" held in Manila on June 8, 2004 by NAST Round Table Discussion on the Controversy of Coconut Oil( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on Philippine biodiversity : livestock and poultry (agrobiodiversity), 1949-1997 by Leopoldo S Castillo( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synopsis of the parasites of the birds in the Philippines by Salcedo L Eduardo( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated bibliography on Philippine biodiversity : animal diseases : prevention and control (agrobiodiversity), 1950-1998( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Building a culture of science in the Philippines : proceedings of the 2007 NAST Round Table Discussions by NAST Round Table Discussions( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nurturing science culture : proceedings of the Symposium and Workshop for Science Communicators on Nurturing Science Culture : held at the University of the Philippines Diliman, Quezon City, September 2, 2005 by Symposium and Workshop for Science Communicators on Nurturing Science Culture( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compilation of speeches of national scientist, Dioscoro L. Umali by Dioscoro L Umali( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern biotechnology and Philippine agriculture( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.59 for National A ... to 0.86 for Building a ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityPhilippines. Department of Science and Technology

Academy of Science and Technology

Academy of Science and Technology Manila

NAST

Philippines. Department of Science and Technology. National Academy of Science and Technology

Philippines National Academy of Science and Technology

Languages
English (36)