WorldCat Identities

Malaspina, Alessandro 1754-1809

Overview
Works: 237 works in 420 publications in 3 languages and 4,467 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  History  Maps  Biography 
Classifications: G161, 910.45092
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Alessandro Malaspina Publications about Alessandro Malaspina
Publications by  Alessandro Malaspina Publications by Alessandro Malaspina
posthumous Publications by Alessandro Malaspina, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Alessandro Malaspina
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alessandro Malaspina
Viaje político-científico alrededor del mundo por las corbetas Descubierta y Atrevida al mando de los capitanes de navio d. Alejandro Malaspina y don José de Bustamante y Guerra desde 1789 à 1794 by Alessandro Malaspina ( Book )
23 editions published between 1885 and 1981 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The secret history of the convict colony : Alexandro Malaspina's report on the British settlement of New South Wales by Robert J King ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tablas de latitudes y longitudes de los principales puntos del Rio de la Plata, nuevamente arregladas al meridiano que pasa por lo mas occidental de la Isla de Ferro by Alessandro Malaspina ( )
11 editions published between 1837 and 1979 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Viaje al Río de la Plata en el siglo XVIII : reedición de los documentos relativos al viaje de las corbetas Descubierta y Atrevida e informes de sus oficiales sobre el virreinato by Alessandro Malaspina ( Book )
4 editions published in 1938 in Spanish and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A translation of Alexandro Malaspina's Meditación sobre lo bello en la naturaleza by Alessandro Malaspina ( Book )
4 editions published in 2007 in English and Spanish and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
En busca del paso del Pacífico by Alessandro Malaspina ( Book )
5 editions published in 1990 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Letters of D. Alexandro Melaspina [sic] (1790-1791) by Alessandro Malaspina ( Book )
1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plan du Port d'Acapulco by Alessandro Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1811 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plano de la Cala de Los Amigos situada en la parte ocidental de la entrada de Nutka, año 1791 by Expedición Malaspina ( )
2 editions published in 1802 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plan du Port de Sn. Carlos situé à la partie du nord de l'Île de Chiloe by Alessandro Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Carte réduite de la côte occidentale de l'Amérique depuis 9° de latitude nord jusqu'à 7° de latitude sud by Alessandro Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Carte des côtes de l'Amérique Méridionale depuis le parallele 36°30ʹ late. sud jusqu'au Cap de Horn by Spain ( )
1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plano del puerto y bahia de Monte Rey situado en la costa de Californs. by Expedición Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1802 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plano del puerto de Mulgrave trabajado á bordo de la corvetas Descubierta y Atrevida de la Marina Real, año 1791 by Expedición Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1802 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plano del puerto del Desengaño trabajado del Orden del Rey en 1791 by Expedición Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1802 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Carte réduite de la partie de la côte du Pérou comprise entre le 7e. et le 21e. degré de latitude sud by Alessandro Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Carte réduite de la partie de la côte du Chili comprise entre le 22e. et le 38e. degré de latitude sud by Alessandro Malaspina ( )
1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Malaspina Expedition, 1789-1794 : journal of the voyage by Alejandro Malaspina by Alessandro Malaspina ( Book )
4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.50 for Alejandro ... to 0.96 for La expedic ...)
Alternative Names
Malaspina, Alejandro
Malaspina, Alejandro, 1754-1809
Malaspina, Alejandro 1754-1810
Malaspina, Alessandro.
Malaspina, Alessandro, 1754-1809
Malaspina, Alexander, 1754-1809
Malaspina, Alexandro.
Malaspina, Alexandro, 1754-1809
Malaspina, Alexandro 1754-1810
Malaspina di Mulazzo, Alessandro
Malaspina di Mulazzo, Alessandro, 1754-1809
Malaspina di Mulazzo, Alessandro 1754-1810
Malespina, 1754-1809
Languages
Spanish (70)
English (45)
French (8)
Covers