WorldCat Identities

Golovanov, Nikolaĭ Semenovich 1891-1953

Overview
Works: 335 works in 425 publications in 2 languages and 1,538 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Film adaptations  Musical settings 
Roles: Conductor, Performer, Author of screenplay, Instrumentalist, Composer, Scenarist, Arranger
Classifications: M1500.M95, 782.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov Publications about Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov
Publications by  Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov Publications by Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov
posthumous Publications by Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov
Nikolai Golovanov ( )
3 editions published in 2002 and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nikolai Golovanov great conductors of the 20th century by Nikolaĭ Semenovich Golovanov ( )
1 edition published in 2005 and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boris Godunov narodnai︠a︡ muzykalʹnai︠a︡ drama ( Visual )
3 editions published between 2004 and 2009 in Russian and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Film adaptation of the opera about Boris Godunov, "the Russian czar whose regime and life are threatened by the False Dmitri, a pretender to the throne"--Container
Boris Godunov by Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky ( Recording )
16 editions published between 1948 and 2002 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boris Godunov. Martti Talvela, bass Nicolai Gedda, tenor Leonard Mroz, Bozena Kinasz, Andrzej Hiolski, Aage Haugland, Halina Lukomska, Polish radio chorus of Krakow, Boys chorus from Krakow Philharmonic chorus, PolishRadio national symphony orchestra. Jerzy Semkow, conductor
Christmas eve by Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov ( Recording )
4 editions published between 1964 and 1966 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le coq d'or ; Sadko by Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1964 in Russian and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The divine poem symphony no. 3 in C minor, op. 43 by Aleksandr Nikolayevich Scriabin ( Recording )
in No Linguistic content and English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sadko by Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov ( Recording )
6 editions published between 1964 and 1986 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boris Godunov by Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky ( Visual )
2 editions published between 1984 and 1991 in Russian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The masterpiece of Russian national opera. Based on historical events during the life of Boris Godunov, who usurped the Russian throne in 1598 and died in 1605
Aleko (opera in one act) by Sergei Rachmaninoff ( Recording )
2 editions published in 1966 in Russian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The demon by Anton Rubinstein ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1964 in Russian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Triple concerto, in C, op. 56, for violin, cello, piano and orchestra by Ludwig van Beethoven ( Recording )
3 editions published in 1960 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boris Godounov by Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky ( Recording )
3 editions published in 1951 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boris Godunow: Musikalisches Volksdrama in vier Akten und einem Prolog
Sadko by Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov ( Recording )
6 editions published between 1990 and 2012 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Piano concerto in F sharp minor, op. 20 Selected piano works by Aleksandr Nikolayevich Scriabin ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1993 and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Symphony no. 5, op. 55 by Aleksandr Konstantinovich Glazunov ( Recording )
in Russian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tenors of the Bolshoi ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1989 in Russian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Symphony no. 1 in G minor, op. 13 Winter dreams by Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1956 and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sadko lyric legend in seven scenes by Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov ( Recording )
in Russian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The divine poem Symphony no. 3 in C, op. 43 by Aleksandr Nikolayevich Scriabin ( Recording )
and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.10 for Golovanov, ... to 0.97 for Nikolaĭ S ...)
Alternative Names
Goldvanov, Nicolai.
Golonavov, Nikolaj Semyonovitch.
Golonavov Nikolaj Semyonovitch 1891-1953
Golosanov, Nikolai.
Golovanov, N.
Golovanov, N. S.
Golovanov, N. S. (Nikolaĭ Semenovich), 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nicolaï.
Golovanov, Nicolaï, 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nicolai Semyonovitch, 1891-1983
Golovanov, Nicolia 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nikolai.
Golovanov, Nikolai 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nikolai Semjonowitsch 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nikolaj 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nikolaj Semënovič 1891-1953
Golovanov, Nikolaj Semionovič
Golovanov, Nikolay.
Golovanov, Nikolay, 1891-1953
Голованов, Н. С. (Николай Семенович), 1891-1953
Голованов, Николай, 1891-1953
Голованов, Николай Семенович, 1891-1953
Languages
Russian (41)
English (2)
Covers