WorldCat Identities

Hattori, Eugene Mitsuru

Overview
Works: 39 works in 56 publications in 1 language and 668 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: F869.S347, 979.461
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori
The Hoff Store Site and gold rush merchandise from San Francisco, California( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prehistory of southeastern Nevada by Don D Fowler( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Northern Paiutes on the Comstock : archaeology and ethnohistory of an American Indian population in Virginia City, Nevada by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The archaeology of Falcon Hill, Winnemucca Lake, Washoe County, Nevada by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

9 editions published between 1982 and 1996 in English and Undetermined and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archaeological studies in the Cortez mining district, 1981 by Donald L Hardesty( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prehistory of southeastern Nevada / a reprint / S.M. Wheeler ; edited by Don D. Fowler by Don D Fowler( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A select historical and archaeological survey of Carson Valley by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archaeological studies in the Cortez mining district, 1982 by Donald L Hardesty( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The two worlds of Lake Tahoe : a report on Cave Rock by Warren L D'Azevedo( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic pinyon pine utilization in the Cortez Mining District in central Nevada : the use of dendrochronology in historical archaeology and historical reconstructions by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An ethnohistoric infant burial from western Nevada( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic archaeological investigations in Carson Valley : the University of Nevada, Genoa oral history and archaeology study( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary report of archaeological and historical studies at Cornucopia, Elko County, Nevada by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An archaeological survey between Beatty, Nye County, and Indian Springs, Clark County, Nevada by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of an archaeological survey of a proposed power plant site and transmission corridor near Desert Peak, Churchill County, Nevada (addendum VI) by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eureka historical building and archaeological project by Steven R James( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An analysis of prehistoric artifacts from Lassen National Forest, California by Lonnie C Pippin( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archaeological and historical studies at Simpson Pass, Churchill County, Nevada by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of a BLM class III cultural resources inventory of three seismic lines in Antelope Valley, Lander County, Nevada by Jeffry Scott Seldomridge( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An archaeological survey of five geothermal well sites and access roads in the Steamboat hills, Washoe County, Nevada by Eugene Mitsuru Hattori( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.40 for Eureka his ... to 0.74 for Report of ...)

Alternative Names
Hattori, Eugene M.

Hattori, Eugene M. (Eugene Mitsuru)

Languages
English (36)