WorldCat Identities

Bekker-Nielsen, Hans

Overview
Works: 11 works in 58 publications in 5 languages and 716 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: Z2556, 016.8396
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Hans Bekker-Nielsen Publications about Hans Bekker-Nielsen
Publications by  Hans Bekker-Nielsen Publications by Hans Bekker-Nielsen
Most widely held works by Hans Bekker-Nielsen
Old Norse-Icelandic studies : a select bibliography by Hans Bekker-Nielsen ( Book )
10 editions published between 1967 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 359 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selective, but offering a fairly wide range of different kinds of material relevant for the study of the language, literature and other aspects of the period
Arne Magnusson by Hans Bekker-Nielsen ( Book )
10 editions published in 1972 in 4 languages and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sagnaskemmtun : studies in honour of Hermann Pálsson on his 65th birthday, 26th May 1986 ( Book )
7 editions published in 1986 in 4 languages and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Norrøn fortaellekunst; kapitler af den norsk-islandske middelalderlitteraturs historie by Hans Bekker-Nielsen ( Book )
11 editions published in 1965 in Danish and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Arne Magnusson; den store håndskriftsamler, i 300-året for hans fødsel udsendt by Hans Bekker-Nielsen ( Book )
6 editions published in 1963 in Danish and English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nordisk Institut : artikler og kronikker, 1966-73 by Carsten Hansen ( Book )
6 editions published in 1974 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nordboer i Danelagen : den skandinaviske bosættelsestæthed i Danelagen med udgangspunkt i de sproglige vidnesbyrd by Det tværfaglige vikingesymposium ( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in Danish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Influences on and attitudes of Early Icelandic-Norse literature : a symposium, Odense, April 1973 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nordboer i Danelagen : den skandinaviske bosættelsestæthed i Danelagen med udgangs- punkt i de sproglige vidnesbyrd ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Arne Magnusson by Hans Bekker-Nielsen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.00 for Nordboer i ... to 1.00 for Influences ...)
Alternative Names
Nielsen, Hans Bekker-
Languages