WorldCat Identities

Government College (Lahore, Pakistan)

Overview
Works: 34 works in 56 publications in 3 languages and 358 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Exhibition catalogs 
Classifications: P1, 405
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Government College (Lahore, Pakistan)
Explorations( )

in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journal of history & political science( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rāvī( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rāvī : adabiyāt-i Fārsī( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Urdu and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selection of poems and articles in Persian and Urdu, previously published in Ravi, a literary journal of Govt. College Lahore, Pakistan
Rāvī : g̲h̲azaliyāt( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Urdu and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstracts of papers by Symposium on Fish and Fisheries of Pakistan( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of ... Symposium on Fish and Fisheries of Pakistan by Symposium on Fish and Fisheries of Pakistan( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iqrā = Iqraa( )

in Urdu and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mut̤ālaʻah-yi tārīk̲h̲ by Uvais Kāvish( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Urdu and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Government College record by Pakistan) Government College (Lahore( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intik̲h̲āb-i Rāvī, 1916 tā 1964 by Qayyūm Naẓar( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Urdu and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Calendar by Pakistan) Government College (Lahore( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Teachers as authors, 1864-1964( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Government College by Pakistan) Government College (Lahore( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Explorations : a journal of the Department of English Language and Literature( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Patras( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proceedings of the 5th National Conference on Solid State Physics : 26-29 October 1991, Lahore, Pakistan by National Conference on Solid State Physics( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Iqrā = Iqraa. (Quaid-iAzam birth centenary number, June 1976)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of First Symposium on Fish and Fisheries of Pakistan : held at Department of Zoology, Government College, Lahore, Pakistan on October 19-21, 1991 by Symposium on Fish and Fisheries of Pakistan( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.67 for Exploratio ... to 1.00 for Proceeding ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityJī. Sī. Yūnīvarsiṭī (Lahore, Pakistan)

Gavarnmaṇt Kālij

Gavarnmanṭ Kālij (Lahore, Pakistan)

Lahore. Government College

University of the Punjab Government College

Languages
English (31)

Urdu (22)

Sanskrit (1)