WorldCat Identities

Blacket, Edmund Thomas 1817-1883

Overview
Works: 19 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 135 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Aerial photographs  Guidebooks  Archives  History  Designs and plans 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NA1605.B55, 720.994
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edmund Thomas Blacket
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Edmund Thomas Blacket
Papers by Edmund Thomas Blacket( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The papers include items relating to his father, James Blacket, and to the family of his wife, Mary Mease
The Blackets; an era of Australian architecture by Morton Herman( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Eastern front of main building, University of Sydney, 1977 by Richard Stringer( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers by Conrad Martens( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The collection consist of: 1. Two printed volumes, with several annotations in Martens' hand. 2. Manuscript notes: One leaf in Conrad Marten's handwriting consisting of notes on John Ruskin's analysis of "Claude's" technique as discussed in Ruskin's "The elements of drawing", (no date or pagination). 3. Two leaves of notes by Martens on Ruskin's "Modern painters", vol. three. 4. One leaf from Edmund Blacket to Conrad Martens, dated Sydney 20 Nov. 1862. 5. Receipt and acknowledgement of donation from Martens to MacArthur Memorial Fund, dated 5 Nov. 1867
Divine messenger at the Great Hall, University of Sydney, 1977 by Richard Stringer( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Interior view of the Great Hall, University of Sydney, 1977 by Richard Stringer( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Christ Church Moorabool St. Geelong by Phoebe Dunn( Visual )

1 edition published in 1979 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Architectural drawing of floor plans; front, North, South and East elevation views; section view; and detail of stone capping
Christ Church [Moorabool St. Geelong] by J. M Browne( Visual )

1 edition published in 1982 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Architectural drawing of floor plan; North, East and West elevation views; and section view
Plans of the stores of David Cohen & Co., West Maitland by Edmund Thomas Blacket( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A guide to the cathedral church of St. Saviour, Goulburn, N.S.W., Australia by Norrie Tighe( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Plans by Edmund Thomas Blacket( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.63 for The Glebe ... to 1.00 for Papers ...)

Alternative Names
Blacket, E. T. 1817-1883

Blacket, E. T. (Edmund Thomas), 1817-1883

Blacket, Edmund 1817-1883

Blacket, Edmund Thomas

Edmund Blacket

Edmund Blacket Australian architect

Languages
English (13)