WorldCat Identities

永井義雄 1931-

Overview
Works: 30 works in 63 publications in 1 language and 93 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HB861, 301.32
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 永井義雄
Shimin shakai no shisō : Mizuta Hiroshi Kyōju taikan kinen ronshū( Book )

4 editions published between 1983 and 1989 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kindaiteki rinen no inyū to kussetsu : Nihon to Tōnan Ajia ni okeru Seiō kindai by Yoshio Nagai( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bensamu = Jeremy Bentham by Yoshio Nagai( Book )

4 editions published between 1982 and 2003 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Igirisu rodoshi kenkyu( Book )

5 editions published between 1968 and 1998 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keizaigakushi gaisetsu : kiki to mujun no naka no keizaigaku( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marusasu riron no rekishiteki keisei( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mary Wollstonecraft : and 200 years of feminisms( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bundel essays over het werk en de ideëen van Mary Wollstonecraft
Igirisu kindai shakai shisōshi kenkyū( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jiyū to chōwa o motomete : Bensamu jidai no seiji keizai shisō( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marusasu jinkōron no kokusaiteki tenkai : 19seiki kindai kokka eno hakyū( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The science of a legislator : the natural jurisprudence of David Hume and Adam Smith by Knud Haakonssen( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shiminteki jiyū( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Koten seiji keizaigaku to shihon shugi( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ranākushū eno hōkoku( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robāto ōen shironshū( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robaato ōen to kindai shakai shugi( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adamu sumisu no seijigaku( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bentham by J. R Dinwiddy( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An essay on the principle of population : text, sources and background, criticism by T. R Malthus( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 2003 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In 1798 initiates a controversy by arguing how a large population may surpass its resources, and how improved economics can lower mortality rates, and also examines how reproduction can dwarf its food production
The selected papers of Dr. Toshio Maki on vat dyes by Toshio Maki( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.55 for Bentham / ... to 0.91 for Jiyū to c ...)

Alternative Names
Nagai, Yoshio 1931-

Нагаи, Ёсио

영정의웅 1931-

ナガイ, ヨシオ 1931-

永井義雄

永井義雄 1931-

Languages