WorldCat Identities

Pacific University

Overview
Works: 198 works in 233 publications in 1 language and 819 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Catalogs  Directories  Yearbooks 
Roles: Researcher
Classifications: BR759, 610
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pacific University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pacific University
The church in the social order; a study of Anglican social theory from Coleridge to Maurice by Cyril K Gloyn( Book )

6 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health and interprofessional practice( )

in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacific Northwest journal of undergraduate research and creative activities( )

in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Service in memory of Harvey Whitefield Scott by Pacific University( Book )

4 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An inaugural discourse by Sidney H Marsh( Book )

2 editions published in 1856 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacific university studies in literature by Pacific University( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elizabethan prelude by Irving Chellis Story( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A souvenir bulletin of articles by Pacific University( Book )

2 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International journal of undergraduate research and creative activities( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Church membership and population in Oregon, 1926-1952 : a report of the Department of Research and Survey of the Oregon Council of Churches by Oregon Council of Churches( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Res cogitans( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heart of oak( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silk road( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A selected, annotated list of audiovisual materials for optometric education by Pacific University( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, Rev. S.H. Marsh, D.D., first president of Pacific University( Book )

2 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

President's report by Pacific University( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Offerings. 1952/53-1953/54 by Pacific University( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reflections on the nature and style of the liberal arts ; Woman warrior, analysis and interpretation by Miles M Shishido( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alumni directory by University of the Pacific( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalog by Pacific University( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.30 for Pacific Un ... to 0.89 for Offerings. ...)

Alternative Names
Pacific University Oregon

PU

Languages
English (68)