WorldCat Identities

Lechner, Ödön

Overview
Works: 134 works in 157 publications in 4 languages and 246 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogues raisonnés  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Dedicatee, Artist, Architect, zxx
Classifications: NA1022.5.L4, 720.92
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ödön Lechner
Lechner : a creative genius by József Sisa( Book )

5 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lechner Ödön by Jenő Kismarty-Lechner( Book )

6 editions published between 1961 and 2003 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lechner, Ödön : 1845-1914 ; [Jugendstil auf Ungarisch by Ödön Lechner( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lechner Ödön Földtani Intézete Budapesten = The Building of the Hungarian geological institute by Ödön Lechner by Márta Nemes( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Hungarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ödön Lechner in context : studies of the international conference on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of Ödön Lechner's death( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magyar formanyelv nem volt - hanem lesz - by Ödön Lechner( Book )

3 editions published in 1906 in Hungarian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ödön Lechner, 1845-1914 by Ödön Lechner( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lechner Ödön : Tibor Bakonyi; Mihály Kubinsky by Tibor Bakonyi( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Házunk tája by Ödön Lechner( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in Hungarian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town Hall; Central portion of front facade by Ödön Lechner( )

1 edition published in 1882 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Roman Catholic Church, Kobanya; First design, 1891-1892 by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

08-00407; 1H93 2 B8 2.1 K62s
Stock Exchange, Budapest; Perspective view. Competition design, alternative by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Town Hall; View in vaulted entrance hall by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Museum of Applied Arts; Oblique elevated view in 1896 by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Apartment house, 25 Andrássy Street; Sketches of exterior details by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

; Microworld House
Teacher Training College, Sarospatak; Elevation drawing by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Postal Savings Bank; Elevation by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

06-02405; 1H93 2 B8 8.3 P67s
Biedermann Palace; View on approach circa 1904 by Ödön Lechner( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.77 for Lechner Ö ... to 0.96 for Lechner, O ...)

Alternative Names
Lechner, Ödön 1845-1914

Lechner, Ödön Edmund

Lechner, Oedön 1845-1914

Ödön Lechner

Ödön Lechner architetto ungherese

Ödön Lechner Hongaars architect

Ödön Lechner Hungarian architect (1845-1914)

Ödön Lechner ungarischer Architekt

Еден Лехнер

Лехнер, Эдён

Эдзён Лехнер

אדן לכנר

レヒネル・エデン

Languages