WorldCat Identities

Gini, Corrado 1884-1965

Overview
Works: 542 works in 1,155 publications in 8 languages and 4,104 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Director, Author of introduction, Honoree, Correspondent, Translator
Classifications: HA1, 310.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Corrado Gini
Metron( )

in Italian and held by 333 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes list of publications received
Population. <Lectures on the Harris foundation 1929> by Corrado Gini( Book )

12 editions published in 1930 in English and Undetermined and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patologia economica by Corrado Gini( Book )

31 editions published between 1924 and 1958 in 3 languages and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ammontare e la composizione della ricchezza delle nazioni by Corrado Gini( Book )

18 editions published between 1914 and 1962 in Italian and French and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the problem of raw materials and foodstuffs by Corrado Gini( Book )

8 editions published between 1921 and 2013 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die probleme der internationalen bevölkerungs- und rohstoffverteilung by Corrado Gini( Book )

7 editions published in 1937 in German and Undetermined and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migrant Asia by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

10 editions published in 1936 in Italian and English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nascita, evoluzione e morte delle nazioni : la teoria ciclica della popolazione e i vari sistemi di politica demografica by Corrado Gini( Book )

7 editions published in 1930 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pathologie économique by Corrado Gini( Book )

7 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The location of Vinland by Corrado Gini( Book )

6 editions published in 1960 in English and Norwegian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Medie by Corrado Gini( Book )

9 editions published between 1958 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I fattori demografici dell'evoluzione delle nazioni by Corrado Gini( Book )

8 editions published in 1912 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemi sociologici della guerra by Corrado Gini( Book )

7 editions published between 1920 and 1921 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistica e induzione Induction and statistics by Corrado Gini( )

1 edition published in 2001 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economia lavorista : problemi del lavoro by Corrado Gini( Book )

4 editions published in 1956 in Italian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saggi di demografia by Corrado Gini( Book )

6 editions published in 1934 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atti del Congresso internazionale per gli studi sulla popolazione (Roma, 7-10 Settembre 1931-IX) by Congrès international pour les études sur la population( Book )

in Italian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Curso de estadística by Corrado Gini( Book )

12 editions published between 1935 and 1953 in Spanish and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teorías de la población by Corrado Gini( Book )

6 editions published in 1952 in Spanish and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il sesso dal punto di vista statistico; le leggi della produzione dei sessi by Corrado Gini( Book )

12 editions published in 1908 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.07 for A total sc ... to 0.95 for La teoria ...)

Alternative Names
Cini Korrado

Conradus Gini

Corrado Gini Italiaans econoom (1884-1965)

Corrado Gini Italian statistician

Corrado Gini italienischer Statistiker, Soziologe und Demograph

Corrado Gini italiensk ekonom

corrado gini italiensk økonom

Corrado Gini statisticien italien

Currau Gini

Džini, K.

Džini, K. 1884-1965

Džini, Korrado.

Džini, Korrado 1884-1965

Gini.

Gini, C.

Gini, C. 1884-1965

Gini, C. (Corrado), 1884-1965

Gini, Corrado

Джини, Коррадо

كورادو جيني

コッラド・ジニ

科拉多·吉尼

Languages
Covers