WorldCat Identities

Levasseur, Emile 1828-1911

Overview
Works: 938 works in 2,220 publications in 6 languages and 8,040 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries  Encyclopedias  Maps 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Other, Cartographer, Director, Illustrator, Publishing director, Collector, Bibliographic antecedent, Contributor
Classifications: HD8428, 331
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Emile Levasseur
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Emile Levasseur
Histoire des classes ouvrières et de li̓ndustrie en France de 1789 à 1870 by Emile Levasseur( Book )

52 editions published between 1903 and 1973 in 5 languages and held by 395 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des classes ouvrières et de l'industrie en France avant 1789 by Emile Levasseur( Book )

53 editions published between 1900 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 338 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American workman by Emile Levasseur( Book )

17 editions published between 1900 and 2010 in English and held by 323 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française. Histoire de la population avant 1789 et démographie de la France comparée à celle des autres nations au XIXe siècle, précédée d'une introduction sur la statistique by Emile Levasseur( Book )

54 editions published between 1889 and 1892 in French and English and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions ouvrières et industrielles en France sous la troisième république by Emile Levasseur( Book )

15 editions published between 1907 and 1937 in French and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire historique des arts, métiers, et professions exercés dans Paris depuis le treizième siècle by Alfred Franklin( Book )

19 editions published between 1905 and 2004 in French and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches historiques sur le système de Law by Emile Levasseur( Book )

27 editions published between 1854 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire du commerce de la France by Emile Levasseur( Book )

11 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des classes ouvrières en France depuis la conquête de Jules César jusqu'à la révolution by Emile Levasseur( Book )

26 editions published in 1859 in 3 languages and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ouvrier américain : l'ouvrier au travail, l'ouvrier chez lui, les questions ouvrières by Emile Levasseur( Book )

12 editions published in 1898 in French and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de classes ouvrières en France depuis 1789 jusqu'à nos jours by Emile Levasseur( Book )

15 editions published in 1867 in French and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Mexique au début du XXe siècle by Roland Bonaparte( Book )

4 editions published in 1904 in French and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elements of political economy by Emile Levasseur( Book )

3 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les salaires au XIXe siècle by Emile Chevallier( Book )

10 editions published between 1887 and 1971 in French and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'agriculture aux États-Unis by Emile Levasseur( Book )

20 editions published between 1892 and 1895 in French and English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De pecuniis publicis : Quomodo apud Romanos quarto post Christum saeculo ordinarentur by Emile Levasseur( Book )

11 editions published between 1854 and 1954 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la valeur des monnaies romaines by Emile Levasseur( Book )

9 editions published in 1879 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emile Levasseur, 1828-1868-1908 : discours prononcés en décembre 1908 à l'occasion du jubilé de M. Levasseur by Emile Levasseur( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.61 for The Americ ... to 0.94 for Carte gén ...)

Alternative Names
Levasseur.

Levasseur 1828-1911

Levasseur, E.

Levasseur E 1828-1911

Levasseur, E. (Emile)

Levasseur, E. (Emile), 1828-1911

Levasseur, Emile

Levasseur, Emile 1828-1911

Levasseur, Pierre 1828-1911

Levasseur , Pierre-Émile

Levasseur, Pierre Emile 1828-1911

Pierre Émile Levasseur economista francese

Pierre Émile Levasseur Frans econoom (1828-1911)

Pierre Émile Levasseur fransk ekonom

Pierre Émile Levasseur fransk økonom

Pierre Émile Levasseur französischer Wirtschaftswissenschaftler und Geograph

Pierre Émile Levasseur French economist

Pierre Émile Levasseur historien, économiste, statisticien et géographe français

Левассер Е. 1828-1911

Левассер П.-Э. 1828-1911

Левассёр, Пьер Эмиль

ラバシュール

レ・バツシール

Languages
French (385)

English (36)

Latin (8)

Italian (2)

German (1)

Spanish (1)