WorldCat Identities

Boe, Eugene

Overview
Works: 21 works in 50 publications in 4 languages and 2,262 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Recipes  Fiction  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: JV6450, 910
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eugene Boe
 
Most widely held works by Eugene Boe
Why in the world : adventures in geography by George J Demko( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 946 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discusses the ever changing geography of the world and encompasses population, cultural patterns, politics, sociology, geology, and economics
The Rutgers guide to lowering your cholesterol : a common-sense approach by Hans Fisher( Book )

5 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 398 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. Cott's Help for your learning-disabled child : the orthomolecular treatment by Allan Cott( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deliverance in Shanghai by Jerome Agel( Book )

5 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in English and held by 206 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Though fictional, Deliverance in Shanghai is based on exclusive interviews with survivors of the Shanghai ghetto, on the translation of many unpublished documents, and on the journals of Americans stationed in Shanghai during and immediately after the war
Fasting : the ultimate diet by Allan Cott( Book )

8 editions published between 1975 and 2004 in English and Italian and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How I feed my family on $16 a week (and have meat, fish, or poultry on the table every night) by Jo Ann York( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The official Cambridge diet book by Eugene Boe( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasting as a way of life by Allan Cott( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ayuno : la dieta máxima by Allan Cott( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edith Bunker's All in the family cookbook by June Roth( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

22 fires by Jerome Agel( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El ayuno : una nueva forma de vivir = Fasting as a way of life by Allan Cott( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chiri no sekai e yōkoso : Sūokunen no chikyū monogatari( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dynamics and control of nonlinear systems possessing a large time delay by Eugene Boe( )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fasting the ultimate diet by Allan Cott( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Immigrant experience; the anguish of becoming American( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Personal narratives by nine American writers who are either immigrants themselves or closely descended from immigrants
Fasting as a way of life by Allan Cott( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Why in the world : geography for everyone by George J Demko( )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

\22\ twenty-two\ fires by Jerome Agel( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deliverance in Shanghai by Jerome Agel( Recording )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.24 (from 0.17 for Why in the ... to 1.00 for \22\ twent ...)

Why in the world : adventures in geography
Alternative Names
ボー, ユージン

Languages
Covers
Fasting : the ultimate diet