WorldCat Identities

University of North Carolina (1793-1962) Library

Overview
Works: 236 works in 296 publications in 1 language and 1,645 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography  Manuscripts  Catalogs  Union catalogs  Sources  Periodicals  Archives  Microform catalogs 
Classifications: F251, 975.60082
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of North Carolina (1793-1962)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)
Guide to the manuscripts in the Southern historical collection of the University of North Carolina by Historical Records Survey of North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A calendar of the Bartlett Yancey papers in the Southern Historical Collection of the University of North Carolina. by Historical Records Survey of North Carolina( Book )

3 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One million books; proceedings of a convocation honoring the acquisition of the one millionth volume by the Library of the University of North Carolina, University Day, October 12, 1960 by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

4 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Southern Tenant Farmers' Union papers, 1934-1970 by Southern Tenant Farmers' Union( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Howard A. Kester papers, 1923-1972 by Howard Kester( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina publications by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Henry Clay Warmoth papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the John Rutledge papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Benjamin Franklin Perry papers in the Southern Historical Collection of the University of North Carolina Library by B. F Perry( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lawyer of Greenville, S.C.; editor of the Greenville mountaineer and the Southern Patriot; and Governor of South Carolina during Reconstruction. Writings, correspondence, and other papers include: a full diary; autobiographies; manuscript sketches of Revolutionary War incidents; and scattered personal and political matters
Guide to the microfilm edition of the Claude Kitchin papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Edward Dromgoole papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the David Outlaw papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Benjamin Cudworth Yancey papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Thomas Burke papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Benjamin Franklin Perry papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louis Round Wilson centennial day : proceedings of two symposia sponsored in honor of Louis Round Wilson's 100th birthday by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Thomas Bragg diary by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Hilary Abner Herbert papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the microfilm edition of the Edgar Gardner Murphy papers by University of North Carolina (1793-1962)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.41 for Library no ... to 0.78 for News sheet ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. Library

North Carolina. University. Library

Languages
English (78)