WorldCat Identities

Sen, B. R. (Binay Ranjan) 1898-1993

Overview
Works: 37 works in 74 publications in 3 languages and 438 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HD9018.D44, 363.883091724
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about B. R Sen
 
Most widely held works by B. R Sen
Food aid for development : three studies by Gerda Blau( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finding and recomendations of the seventh session of the FAO Conference; The meaning of "surplus"; Methods of surplus disposal
The basic freedom: freedom from hunger; a selection from speeches made by B.R. Sen, on the Freedom from Hunger Campaign by B. R Sen( Book )

6 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Aide alimentaire au service du développement : trois études by Gerda Blau( Book )

6 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development through food : a strategy for surplus utilization by B. R Sen( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ayuda alimentaria para el desarrollo tres estudios by Gerda Blau( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

FAO Mediterranean development project; the integrated development of Mediterranean agriculture and forestry in relation to economic growth, a study and proposals for action by Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Millions still go hungry by Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The basic freedom, freedom from hunger : a selection from speeches made by B. R. Sen by B. R Sen( Book )

5 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food, population and development by B. R Sen( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Encyclopaedia of teaching science by B. R Sen( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Towards a newer world by B. R Sen( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For freedom from hunger to assure the triumph of human dignity by B. R Sen( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic elements in India-America relationship; text of a speech delivered ... at the luncheon of the English speaking union ... January 25, 1952 by B. R Sen( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effective methods of teaching science by B. R Sen( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alimentation, population, progrès : vaincre la faim, mot d'ordre du siècle : alimentation et population by B. R Sen( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advance text of opening address to be delivered by Dr. B.R. Sen, Director-General of FAO, at the World Land Reform Conference, Rome, 20 June 1966 by B. R Sen( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advance text of address by Dr. B.R. Sen, Director-General of F.A.O., at the concluding session of the Congress by B. R Sen( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teaching science in elementary schools by B. R Sen( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teaching science in secondary schools by B. R Sen( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.63 for Food aid f ... to 0.93 for Ayuda alim ...)

Alternative Names
Binay Ranjan Sen.

Binay Ranjan Sen 1898-

Binay Ranjan Sen 1898-1993

Binay Ranjan Sen Indiaas diplomaat (1898-1993)

Binay Ranjan Sen Indian politician

Binay Ranjan Sen indischer Diplomat

Binay Ranjan Sen indisk diplomat

Binay Ranjan Sen personnalité politique indienne

Binay Ranjan Sen político indio

Sen, B. R. 1898-1993

Sen, Binay Ranjan.

Sen, Binay Ranjan 1898-

Sen, Binay Ranjan 1898-1993

বিনয় রঞ্জন সেন ভারতীয় রাজনীতিবিদ

బినెయ్ రంజాన్ సేన్ భారతీయ రాజకీయవేత్తా

賓內·蘭江·森

Languages