WorldCat Identities

Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer

Overview
Works: 34 works in 64 publications in 1 language and 441 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HB139, 314.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer
Annuaire statistique de la France by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( )

in French and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique de la Martinique by Martinique( )

in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique de la Réunion by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( )

in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique de la zone franc by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( )

in French and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Méthode statistique by E Morice( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in French and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etudes statistiques / Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques pour la Métropole et la France d'Outre-Mer by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer( )

in Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin mensuel de statistique by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer( )

in Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annales d'économie et de statistique by Association pour le développement de la recherche en économie et en statistique( )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Annales d'Economie et de Statistique (Annals of Economics and Statistics) were created in 1986 through the merging of Annales de l'INSEE and the papers of the CNRS econometric seminar. It is a general purpose review covering the major fields of economic theory, econometrics and statistics. The review has taken a specific place recognized in the community of researchers both in France and abroad. Some papers published in the Annals of Economics and Statistics have become "classics" regularly cited. The Annals of Economics and Statistics publish each year 4 issues among them a special double issue containing the proceedings of the international meeting organized each year by ADRES
Population census France. résultats statistiques ; population, ménages, logements, maisons ; 50. Département de la Manche.( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population census France. résultats du sondage au 1/20ème: population, ménages, logements; 8. Département des Ardennes.( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique abrégé / République Française, Ministère des Finances et des Affaires Economiques, Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques, Direction de la Statistique Générale by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer( )

in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse statistique by E Morice( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études et conjoncture( )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire de la Martinique, 1952-1956 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études et conjoncture( )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les comptes économiques de la Nation : pour l'année ... by France( )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.54 for Annales d' ... to 0.98 for Études et ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityInstitut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)

France Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques pour la métropole et la France d'outre-mer

France Ministère des Finances et des Affaires Economiques Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques pour la Métropole et la France d'Outre-Mer

France Ministère des Finances Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques pour la Métropole et la France d'Outre-Mer

Institut National de la Statistique

Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques

Languages
French (43)