WorldCat Identities

Smith, Peter 1943-

Overview
Works: 16 works in 36 publications in 2 languages and 796 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History  Juvenile works  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Stories in rhyme  Pictorial works  Conference papers and proceedings  Surveys 
Roles: Author
Classifications: LB675, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Peter Smith
Monsieur Albert rides to glory by Peter Smith( Book )

6 editions published between 2012 and 2014 in English and held by 408 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sixty-year-old Monsieur Albert decides to enter the Grand Cycle Race, even though he'll be competing against much younger and fitter men
Jenny's baby brother by Peter Smith( Book )

12 editions published between 1981 and 1988 in English and held by 368 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

At first, Jenny is unhappy because her baby brother is too young to play with, but soon he joins in the fun
Story strand( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jennys lillebror by Peter Smith( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Swedish and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flora and fauna survey of McKay Reserve, Palm Beach by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Decline of the urban koala (Phascolarctos cinereus) population in Warringah Shire, Sydney by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Warringah natural area survey : vegetation communities and plant species by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vegetation survey of Jamieson Park and surrounding bushland by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vegetation and fauna of Berowra Valley Bushland Park by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Angophora Reserve and Hudson Park plan of management by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Warringah natural area survey : vegetation history and wildlife corridors by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Warringah Shire koala study by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vegetation and fauna of Pennant Hills Park by Judy Smith( Book )

2 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Matthew Arnold and the education of the new order: a selection of Arnold's writings on education by Matthew Arnold( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Public and private value : studies in the nineteenth-century novel by Peter Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.35 (from 0.30 for Jenny's ba ... to 0.88 for Jennys lil ...)

Public and private value : studies in the nineteenth-century novel
Alternative Names
Peter David Smith britischer Geistlicher, Erzbischof von Southwark

Peter Smith Brits priester

Peter Smith prélat catholique

Смит, Питер

بيتر سميث كهنوت من المملكة المتحدة

پیتر اسمیت کشیش بریتانیایی

ピーター・スミス

Languages
Covers