WorldCat Identities

Hardin, Clifford M. (Clifford Morris) 1915-2010

Overview
Works: 58 works in 89 publications in 1 language and 463 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HD9000.5, 338.19
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Clifford M Hardin Publications about Clifford M Hardin
Publications by  Clifford M Hardin Publications by Clifford M Hardin
posthumous Publications by Clifford M Hardin, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Clifford M Hardin
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Clifford M Hardin
Homecoming- sometimes I am haunted by memories of red dirt and clay ( Visual )
4 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A documentary film exploring the history of ownership of farm lands by African Americans from Reconstruction to the present day. Their struggle for land of their own pitted them against both the Southern white power structure and the federal agencies responsible for helping them. As part of Reconstruction, Congress alloted 45 million acres of land to former slaves but little land was ever actually distributed. Despite formidable obstacles one million African Americans, mostly former sharecroppers, managed to purchase over 15 million acres of land by 1910
Overcoming world hunger by 31 octobre _ 3 novembre. New York American Assembly. New York. 1968 ( Book )
9 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The unrestrained growth of federal credit activity by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Closing the back door on federal spending : better management of federal credit by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Company retirement plans eight years after ERISA by Arthur Denzau ( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Public policy excesses : government by congressional subcommittee by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Improving food production and distribution : recommendations for American assistance to developing countries : report to the President by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A national development bank : ghost of the RFC past by Arthur Denzau ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The ancestors and family of J. Alvin Hardin by Dorothy Hardin Massey ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The ancestors of Lawrence A. Wood in Plymouth Colony, North Carolina and Indiana by Martha Wood Hardin ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Paying producers for fat & solids-not-fat in milk by University of Wisconsin--Madison ( Book )
3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The supply and utilization of milk in Indiana by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An economic analysis of fluid milk markets in Indiana by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The ancestors and family of Mabel Macy Hardin by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
World food-population levels : report to the President, April 9, 1970 by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The ancestors and family of Bonny (Williams) Wood : including Williams, Armistead, Bradshaw, Drake, Love, Joshua Wood, and other families by Martha Wood Hardin ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Transportation of farm products in central Indiana by commercial trucks by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Address by James Philander Campbell ( Book )
3 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highlights of remarks by Clifford M Hardin ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Remarks by Dale E Hathaway ( Book )
2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.10 for Hardin, Cl ... to 1.00 for Transporta ...)
Alternative Names
Hardin, Clifford Morris, 1915-
Languages
English (59)