WorldCat Identities

García Cubas, Antonio 1832-1912

Overview
Works: 207 works in 587 publications in 3 languages and 3,379 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Gazetteers  Dictionaries  Pictorial works  Art  Textbooks  Encyclopedias 
Roles: Author, Editor, Cartographer, Composer, Bibliographic antecedent
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Antonio García Cubas
The Republic of Mexico in 1876. A political and ethnographical division of the population, character, habits, costumes and vocations of its inhabitants by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

16 editions published between 1876 and 2016 in English and Spanish and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cuadro geográfico, estadístico, descriptivo é histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

37 editions published between 1884 and 1895 in 3 languages and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports on the Maya Indians of Yucatan by Santiago Méndez( Book )

6 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume contains notes on the Maya Indians of Yucatan, Mexico.?
El libro de mis recuerdos; narraciones históricas, anecdóticas y de costumbres mexicanas anteriores al actual estado social, ilustradas con más de trescientos fotograbados by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

21 editions published between 1904 and 1986 in Spanish and English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El libro de mis recuerdos : narraciones historicas, anecdoticas y de costumbres mexicanas anteriores al actual estado social by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

30 editions published between 1904 and 1986 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mexico : its trade, industries and resources by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

6 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diccionario geográfico, histórico y biográfico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

12 editions published between 1888 and 1896 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas metódico para la enseñanza de la geografía de la República Mexicana : formado y dedicado á la Sociedad mexicana de geografía y estadistica by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

17 editions published between 1874 and 1906 in Spanish and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoria para servir á la carta general de la República Mexicana by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

10 editions published between 1861 and 2005 in Spanish and English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Album del Ferrocarril mexicano. Colección de vistas pintadas del natural por Casimiro Castro, y ejecutadas en cromolitografía por A. Sigogne, C. Castro, etc., con una descripción del camino y de las regiones que recorre by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

19 editions published between 1877 and 1981 in Spanish and English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografía e historia del Distrito Federal by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

17 editions published between 1892 and 2004 in Spanish and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El libro de mis recuerdos by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

9 editions published in 1946 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sistemática y distribución de los micromoluscos recientes de la Laguna de Términos, Campeche, México by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in Spanish and French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Escritos diversos de 1870 a 1874 by Antonio García Cubas( Book )

5 editions published between 1874 and 2003 in Spanish and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compendio de la historia de Mexico y de su civilizacion para uso de los establecimientos de instruccion primaria by Antonio García Cubas( )

9 editions published between 1890 and 2008 in Spanish and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Valle de México by Antonio García Cubas( )

2 editions published between 1858 and 1885 in Spanish and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas pintoresco e histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos by Antonio García Cubas( )

2 editions published between 1885 and 1983 in Spanish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.57 for The Republ ... to 0.77 for Escritos d ...)

Compendio de la historia de Mexico y de su civilizacion para uso de los establecimientos de instruccion primaria
Covers
Alternative Names
Antonio García Cubas escritor mexicanu (1832–1912)

Antonio García Cubas Mexican writer (1832-1912)

Antonio García Cubas schrijver uit Mexico (1832-1912)

Cuba Antonio García 1832-1912

Cubas, A. García 1832-1912

Cubas, Antoine García 1832-1912

Cubas Antonio García 1832-1912

Cubas Antonio García y 1832-1912

García Cuba, Antonio 1832-1912

García Cubas, A. 1832-1912

García Cubas, A. (Antonio), 1832-1912

García Cubas, Antoine 1832-1912

Garcia Cubas Antonio

García y Cubas, Antonio 1832-1912

أنطونيو غارسيا كاتب مكسيكي

Languages
Spanish (221)

English (38)

French (13)