WorldCat Identities

Picchio, Riccardo 1923-2011

Overview
Works: 104 works in 291 publications in 10 languages and 1,189 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Director, Author of introduction, Honoree, Dedicatee, Translator
Classifications: PG45, 491.809
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Riccardo Picchio
 
Most widely held works by Riccardo Picchio
Aspects of the Slavic language question( Book )

23 editions published in 1984 in English and Multiple languages and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La letteratura russa antica by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

21 editions published between 1968 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studia Slavica mediaevalia et humanistica : Riccardo Picchio dicata( Book )

14 editions published in 1986 in 6 languages and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia della letteratura russa antica by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

18 editions published between 1959 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi sulla questione della lingua presso gli slavi by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

10 editions published in 1972 in Italian and English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études littéraires slavo-romanes by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

11 editions published in 1978 in French and Italian and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia della civiltà letteraria russa( Book )

8 editions published in 1997 in Italian and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letteratura della Slavia ortodossa : IX-XVIII sec. by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

7 editions published in 1991 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poetica e poesia : questioni di teoria e analisi testuali by Roman Jakobson( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavia Orthodoxa : literatura i i︠a︡zyk by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

9 editions published in 2003 in Russian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studia z filologii słowiańskiej i polskiej by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

9 editions published in 1999 in Polish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pravoslavnoto slavi︠a︡nstvo i starobŭlgarskata kulturna tradit︠s︡ii︠a︡ by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Bulgarian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La literatura rusa antigua by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in Spanish and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi in onore di Riccardo Picchio : offerti per il suo ottantesimo compleanno( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I racconti di Cechov by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavia Orthodoxa & Slavia Romana : essays presented to Riccardo Picchio by his students on the occasion of his eightieth birthday, September 7, 2003( Book )

4 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Symposium on Slavic Cultures: Bulgarian Contributions to Slavic Cultures : an international conference dedicated to the celebration of the thirteen hundredth anniversary of the founding of the Bulgarian State : Columbia University in the City of New York, November 14, 1980 by New York, NY) Symposium on Slavic Cultures: Bulgarian Contributions to Slavic Cultures (1980( Book )

8 editions published in 1983 in English and Bulgarian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Slavic( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LÉuropa orientale dal Rinascimento all'età illuministica by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La istorija slavěnobolgarskaja sullo sfondo linguistico-culturale della slavia ortodossa by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

6 editions published in 1958 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.73 for Aspects of ... to 1.00 for Papers, ...)

Alternative Names
Picchio, Ricardo.

Picchio, Ricardo 1923-

Picchio, Ricardo 1923-2011

Picčio, Riccardo 1923-

Picčio, Riccardo 1923-2011

Pikio, Rikardo.

Pikio, Rikardo 1923-

Pikio, Rikardo 1923-2011

Pikkio, R. 1923-

Pikkio, R. 1923-2011

Pikkio, Rikardo

Pikkio, Rikardo 1923-

Pikkio, Rikardo 1923-2011

Pikkio, Rikkardo.

Pikkio, Rikkardo 1923-

Pikkio, Rikkardo 1923-2011

Riccardo Picchio itala lingvisto

Riccardo Picchio Italiaans taalkundige (1923-2011)

Riccardo Picchio Italian linguist

Пиккио, Рикардо

Пиккио, Рикардо 1923-

Пиккио, Риккардо 1923-

Рикардо Пикио

Languages