WorldCat Identities

Saint Helena

Overview
Works: 162 works in 223 publications in 1 language and 998 library holdings
Genres: Census data  History  Sources  Periodicals  Observations 
Classifications: KTE2, 581.9973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Saint Helena
Census of the island of St. Helena in 1921 by Saint Helena( )

3 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the island of St. Helena in 1931 by Saint Helena( )

3 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the island of St. Helena in 1901 by Saint Helena( )

3 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the island of St. Helena in 1911 by Saint Helena( )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the island of St. Helena in 1891 by Saint Helena( )

3 editions published in 1891 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extracts from the St. Helena records by Saint Helena( Book )

4 editions published between 1885 and 1908 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The endemic flora of St. Helena : a struggle for survival( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of 606 principal fixed stars in the southern hemisphere: deduced from observations made at the Observatory, St. Helena, from November 1829 to April 1833 by Saint Helena( )

2 editions published in 1838 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ordinances and statutory rules and orders by Saint Helena( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A revised edition of the ordinances of the colony of Saint Helena by Saint Helena( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the population of St. Helena Island and Ascension Island, 1956 by Saint Helena( Book )

2 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saint Helena government gazette by Saint Helena( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extracts from the St. Helena records (second edition,) and chronicles of Cape commanders by Saint Helena( Book )

2 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A review of agriculture & forestry in the island of St. Helena : (with special reference to the work of the Department of Agriculture and Forestry) by Norman Humphrey( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population of St. Helena Island and Ascension Island, 1946 by Saint Helena( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development plan, 1974 to 1979 by Saint Helena( Book )

4 editions published between 1974 and 1979 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Department of Agriculture and Forestry by Saint Helena( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the population of St. Helena Island and Ascension Island, 1966 by Saint Helena( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development plan, 1980-1985 by Saint Helena( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.54 for Census of ... to 0.86 for The endemi ...)

Alternative Names
D Insle St. Helena

Ellan Helena Noo

Helena Ntagatifu

Insula Sfânta Elena

Ishulli Shën Elena

Isla Santa Elena

Isla Santa Helena

Islla Santa Elena

Müqəddəs Yelena adası

Sainte Hélène

San Héilin

Sancta Helena

Sancte Elene Īeg

Sankt Helena

Sankta Helena

Sankta Heleno

Sankti Helena

Santa Elena (illa)

Santa Helena

Santa Lena

Sant'Elena

Sant'Elena (isola)

Sant'Ellena

Saunt Helena

Saynt Xéléna Arili

Seent Eleen

Sen Helena

Sèng Helena

Sent Helena

Sint-Helena

St. Helena

Šv. Elenos sala

Svatá Helena

Sveta Helena

Svētās Helēnas Sala

Szent Ilona

Wyspa Świętej Heleny

Νήσος Αγίας Ελένης

Востраў Святой Алены

Востраў Сьвятая Гэлена

Изге Елена утравы

Остров Святой Елены

Острів Святої Єлени

Света Елена

Света Јелена

Сент-Хелена

Сыгъдæг Еленæйы сакъадах

Սուրբ Հեղինեի կղզի

סנט הלנה

سانت هيلينا

سینت هلینا

سینٹ ہلینا

ސަންތި ހެލީނާ

सेंट हेलेना

सन्त हेलेना

সান্টা হেলেনা

ਸੇਂਟ ਹੇਲੇਨਾ

સેન્ટ હેલેના

செயிண்ட் எலனா

సెయింట్ హెలెనా

ಸೇಂಟ್ ಹೆಲೆನಾ

സൈന്റ് ഹെലേന

ශාන්ත හෙලේනා

เซนต์เฮเลนา

წიმინდე ელენეშ კოკი

წმინდა ელენეს კუნძული

세인트헬레나

ሴይንት ህሊና ደሴት

セントヘレナ

聖海倫娜島

圣赫勒拿岛

Languages
English (55)