WorldCat Identities

Koopmans, Tjalling C. (Tjalling Charles) 1910-1985

Overview
Works: 118 works in 394 publications in 7 languages and 4,065 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Recipient
Classifications: HB171, 330.182
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Tjalling C Koopmans
 
Most widely held works by Tjalling C Koopmans
Three essays on the state of economic science by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

36 editions published between 1957 and 1991 in English and French and held by 977 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in econometric method by Wm. C Hood( Book )

40 editions published between 1953 and 1991 in English and Undetermined and held by 749 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Activity analysis of production and allocation : proceedings of a conference by Yale University( Book )

62 editions published between 1951 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 743 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical inference in dynamic economic models by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

34 editions published between 1950 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 528 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific papers of Tjalling C. Koopmans by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

30 editions published between 1970 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 449 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Linear regression analysis of economic time series by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

19 editions published between 1936 and 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tanker freight rates and tankship builiding; an analysis of cyclical fluctuations by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

11 editions published in 1939 in English and Undetermined and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific papers of Tjalling C. Koopmans : volume II by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Undetermined and English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wassily W. Leontief, Leonid V. Kantorovich, Tjalling C. Koopmans and J. Richard N. Stone( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific papers of Tjalling C. Koopmans by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De begrippen werkman, arbeider en werknemer by Thijmen Koopmans( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific papers of Tjalling C. Koopmans by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of application of optimization methods in industry by L. V Kantorovich( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in English and Swedish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tres ensayos sobre el estado de la ciencia económica y los conceptos de optimalidad y su utilización by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Econometria, analisi delle attività, crescita ottimale by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tre saggi sullo stato della scienza economica by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in Italian and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in the economics of transportation by Martin J Beckmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical studies of highway and railroad transportation aimed at economists, traffic and railroad engineers, management scientists, operations researchers, mathematicians, and others interested in the capabilities and efficient operation of transportation systems
Efficiency aspects of dispersal of population and industry by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The paper discusses the dispersal of population and industries in terms of efficiency as a preparedness or war effort
Assignment problems and the location of economic activities by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific papers of Tjalling C. Koopmans by Tjalling C Koopmans( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.50 for Scientific ... to 0.99 for Koopmans, ...)

Wassily W. Leontief, Leonid V. Kantorovich, Tjalling C. Koopmans and J. Richard N. Stone
Alternative Names
Koopmans, T. 1910-1985

Koopmans, T. C.

Koopmans, T. (Tjalling), 1910-1985

Koopmans, Tjalling

Koopmans, Tjalling C.

Koopmans Tjalling Charles

Koopmans, Tjalling Charles 1910-1985

Tjalling Charles Koopmans

Tjalling Koopmans amerikanischer konom und Physiker niederlndischer Abstammung

Tjalling Koopmans economista olandese

Tjalling Koopmans conomiste nerlandais

Tjalling Koopmans ekonomista amerykański, noblista

Tyallinq Kupmans

Купманс, Тьяллинг

Тялинг Купманс

Т'ялінг Купманс

Тјалинг Копманс холандско-американски економист

Цьялінг Купманс

Տյալլինգ Կուպմանս

تجالنگ کوپمانز

تجالينغ كوبمانز

تیالینگ کوپمانس

찰링 코프만스

チャリング・クープマンス

特亚林科普曼斯

Languages
English (242)

French (9)

Italian (3)

German (2)

Spanish (2)

Swedish (1)

Dutch (1)

Covers
Wassily W. Leontief, Leonid V. Kantorovich, Tjalling C. Koopmans and J. Richard N. StoneScientific papers of Tjalling C. Koopmans