WorldCat Identities

Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Duke of 1844-1900

Overview
Works: 251 works in 302 publications in 4 languages and 1,411 library holdings
Genres: Registers  History  Music  Exhibition catalogs  Genealogy 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HB151, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Lettres à S.A.R. le duc régnant de Saxe-Cobourg et Gotha sur la théorie des probabilités, appliquée aux sciences morales et politiques by Adolphe Quetelet( )
3 editions published in 1846 in French and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lettres à S.A.R. le duc régnant de Saxe-Cobourg et Gotha by Adolphe Quetelet( )
1 edition published in 1846 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Facsimile of address from the old colonists of Victoria to H.R.H. The Duke of Edinburgh K.G ( Book )
in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notes on the sea fisheries and fishing population of the United Kingdom arising from information and experience gained during three years' command of the naval reserves by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha( Book )
2 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Prince in India and to India, by an Indian. A description of ... the Duke of Edinburgh's landing and stay at Calcutta, and a commentary on ... his farewell address to India, etc by Sambhu Chandra Mookerjee( Book )
2 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Valse "Galatea" by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha( )
2 editions published in 1872 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Galatea valse by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha( )
3 editions published between 1872 and 1874 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Victorian pioneers who signed the loyal address to the Duke of Edinburgh in 1867 by D. J Mickle( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Herzog Alfred von Sachsen Coburg und Gotha by Wettig( Book )
1 edition published in 1893 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Galatea-Walzer by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
"Galatea" : Walzer by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha( )
1 edition published in 1873 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.00 for Valse "Gal ... to 1.00 for Despatch f ...)
Alternative Names
Albert 1844-1900 Prince, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Albert, Prince, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred 1844-1900 Duke of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha
Alfred 1844-1900 Edinburgh, Herzog
Alfred cuc de Saxe-Coburg et Gotha
Alfred de Saxe-Cobourg-Gotha duc d'Édimbourg
Alfred d'Edimbourg
Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred Edinburgh, Herzog 1844-1900
Alfred Ernest Albert 1844-1900 Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Alfred Ernest Albert 1844-1900 Prince, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred Ernest Albert, Prince, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred, Prince, Duke of Edinburgh, 1844-1900
Édimbourg, Alfred de Saxe-Cobourg-Gotha duc d'
Edinburgh, Alfred 1844-1900 Duke of
Edinburgh, Alfred, Duke of, 1844-1900
Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha, Alfred 1844-1900 Hertog
Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha, Alfred, Hertog, 1844-1900
Saxe-Cobourg-Gotha, Alfred de duc d'Édimbourg
Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Ernest Albert 1844-1900 Duke
Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke, 1844-1900
Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke Of, 1844-1900
Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, Alfred 1844-1900 Duke of
Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, Alfred, Duke of, 1844-1900
Languages
English (52)
German (8)
French (4)
Sinhalese (2)