WorldCat Identities

Schütte, K. (Kurt)

Overview
Works: 90 works in 202 publications in 4 languages and 2,439 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree
Classifications: QA9, 511.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about K Schütte
 
Most widely held works by K Schütte
Proof theory by K Schütte( Book )

43 editions published between 1960 and 1977 in 4 languages and held by 777 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions to mathematical logic. Proceedings of the Logic Colloquium, Hannover 1966 by H. Arnold Schmidt( Book )

15 editions published between 1968 and 2000 in English and Undetermined and held by 376 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provability, Computability and Reflection
Vollständige Systeme modaler und intuitionistischer Logik by K Schütte( Book )

15 editions published in 1968 in German and Italian and held by 364 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ISILC Proof Theory Symposion : dedicated to Kurt Schütte on the occasion of his 65th birthday : proceedings of the International Summer Institute and Logic Colloquium, Kiel, 1974 by Justus Diller( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in English and German and held by 361 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proof theory of impredicative subsystems of analysis by Wilfried Buchholz( Book )

7 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lecture notes in mathematical logic by K Schütte( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ISILC proof theory symposion : dedicated to Kurt Schütte on the occasion of his 65th birthdate (Kiel, 1974)( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions to mathematical logic : proceedings by Logic Colloquium( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Untersuchungen zum Entscheidungsproblem der mathematischen Logik by K Schütte( Book )

4 editions published between 1933 and 1934 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bestimmung eines astronomischen Azimutes auf dem neuen magnetischen Observatorium in Fürstenfeldbruck bei München( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Syntaktische Abgrenzungen von formalen Systemen der Pi-Analysis und Delta -Analysis by Wilfried Buchholz( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proof theory by K Schütte( )

in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine beweistheoretische Abgrenzung des Teilsystems der Analysis mit P12-Separation [Pi-Separation] und Bar-Induktion : [Sitzung vom 12. Dezember 1986] by K Schütte( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Beweistheorie von KPM : vorgetragen in der Sitzung vom 08. Januar 1993 by K Schütte( Book )

2 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Axiomatische Mengenlehre : Vorlesung, geh. im Wintersemester 1969/70 an d. Univ. München by K Schütte( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relative Schwere-Messungen in Bayern by Ernst Zinner( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Ordinalzahlensystem für die beweistheoretische Abgrenzung der p1/2-Separation [Pi-Separation] und Bar-Induktion by Wilfried Buchholz( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine syntaktische Abgrenzung der CA-Analysis by Gerhard Jäger( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primitiv-rekursive Ordinalzahlfunktionen by K Schütte( Book )

2 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in German and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.63 for Contributi ... to 0.98 for Proof theo ...)

Alternative Names
Kurt Schütte deutscher Mathematiker

Kurt Schütte Duits wiskundige

Kurt Schütte German mathematician

Kurt Schütte tysk matematikar

Kurt Schütte tysk matematiker

Schuette, K. matematičar

Schütte, K.

Schütte, Kurt

Schütte, Kurt 1909-

Languages
Covers
ISILC proof theory symposion : dedicated to Kurt Schütte on the occasion of his 65th birthdate (Kiel, 1974)ISILC Proof Theory Symposion : proceedings of the International Summer Institute and Logic colloquium, Kiel 1974 : dedicated to Kurt Schuette on the occasion of his 65th birthday