WorldCat Identities

Fryer, Kenneth D.

Overview
Works: 15 works in 50 publications in 4 languages and 1,406 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works 
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: QA164, 511.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kenneth D Fryer
Introduction to combinatorics by Gerald Berman( Book )

12 editions published in 1972 in English and Spanish and held by 852 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topics in modern mathematics by Ralph G Stanton( Book )

10 editions published between 1964 and 1969 in English and held by 380 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Algebra and vector geometry by Ralph G Stanton( Book )

7 editions published between 1965 and 1972 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Univers mathématique 5( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1984 in French and English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vectors and matrices by Harold Andrew Elliott( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Holt mathematics 6( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Algebraic structures and probability by Harold Andrew Elliott( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A class of permutation groups of prime degree by Kenneth D Fryer( Book )

3 editions published between 1951 and 1952 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to optimization : student manual : course outline and problem sets by Gerald Berman( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gendai sūgaku no topikkusu( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coordinates in geometry, 1 by Kenneth D Fryer( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the coordinatization theorem of J. von Neumann by Kenneth D Fryer( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Calculus by Harold Andrew Elliott( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Introduction to combinatorics [by] Gerald Berman and K.D. Fryer by Gerald Berman( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Introduction to applied graph theory by Gerald Berman( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.39 for Introducti ... to 0.86 for Gendai sū ...)

Alternative Names
Fryer, K. D.

Fryer, K.D. 1924-

Fryer, K. D. (Kenneth D.)

フライアー, K. D

Languages