WorldCat Identities

Tsuda, Takumi

Overview
Works: 19 works in 57 publications in 4 languages and 298 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Takumi Tsuda
Essai sur la nature du commerce en general by Richard Cantillon( Book )

14 editions published in 1979 in French and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Richard Cantillon is one of the key figures in the early history of economics. He was certainly not the first to think about economic problems, but he was the first to have clear insight into the way the economy functions as a system. He was arguably the first to structure a theory of how the economy works. In this sense he could be called the first real economist. Today, his ideas on population, determination of prices, wages and interest, the role of the entrepreneur, banking, and the influence of money supply on the economy are increasingly quoted and appreciated." "This is a translation of the Essai sur la nature du commerce en general his only surviving work. It was circulated in manuscript form for many years after his death and was extremely influential, albeit not well known, at least throughout the eighteenth century. The Essay on the Nature of Commerce in General shaped the development of economics through its formative influence on Francois Quesnay and Adam Smith. It is a cornerstone upon which all subsequent economic theory has been built." "Transaction is proud to breathe new life into this classic work as part of its distinguished series in economic theory and history. In his new introduction, Anthony Brewer showcases Cantillon, the prophetic thinker, for a new generation of readers. This volume's broad-based appeal and great cultural import can no longer afford to be overlooked. Students of economic theory, intellectual historians, and sociologists will find this volume indispensable."--BOOK JACKET
Mémoires et lettres de Vincent de Gournay by Jacques-Claude-Marie Vincent de Gournay( Book )

8 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris by Bibliothèque nationale (France)( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traités sur le commerce by Josiah Child( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Churugo keizaigaku chosakushu( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1750-nendai no Furansu keizai gaku no ugoki by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essay on the nature of trade in general by Richard Cantillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu zhu yao nei rong fen wei san bu fen, di yi bu fen lun shu yi wu zhi cai fu sheng chan wei ji chu de she hui jing ji heng xiang de fa zhan ; di er bu fen lun shu yun cang zai chan pin jiao huan zhong de huo bi liu tong gui lü, yi ji huo bi li xi de jue ding ; di san bu fen lun shu dui wai mao yi, yi ji you ci she ji de huo bi zhi du he yin xing deng you guan wen ti
Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot, d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris. 2 by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Takumi Tsuda, Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque Nationale [recensione] by Franco Venturi( )

1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Traites sur le commerce de Child et Remarques inedites de Gournay by Josiah Child( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot, d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris. 1 by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot, d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris. 3 by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Essay de la nature do commerce on general : texte manuscrit de la biblioteque municipale de Rouen by Richard Cantillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de Turgot d'après le catalogue manuscrit conservé dans la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris by Takumi Tsuda( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Essay de la nature du commerce en gereral by Richard Cantillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.34 for Essay de l ... to 1.00 for Essay de l ...)

Alternative Names
Tsuda, Takumi 1929-

ツダ, タクミ 1929-

津田内匠

Languages