WorldCat Identities

Hollaenderski, Léon 1808-1878

Overview
Works: 18 works in 56 publications in 6 languages and 147 library holdings
Genres: History  Apologetic works  Poetry  Dictionaries 
Roles: Translator
Classifications: DS135.P6, 933.547
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Léon Hollaenderski Publications about Léon Hollaenderski
Publications by  Léon Hollaenderski Publications by Léon Hollaenderski
posthumous Publications by Léon Hollaenderski, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Léon Hollaenderski
 
Most widely held works by Léon Hollaenderski
Les Israélites de Pologne by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
16 editions published between 1846 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dix-huit siècles de prʹejugʹes chrʹetiens by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
8 editions published in 1869 in French and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Moschek moeurs polonaises by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
6 editions published between 1859 and 1864 in French and English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dictionnaire universel français-hébreu by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
4 editions published between 1872 and 1878 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Délices royales; ou, Le jeu des échecs, son histoire, ses règles et sa valeur morale by Abraham ben Meïr Ibn Ezra ( Book )
4 editions published in 1864 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vosemnadt︠s︡ativi︠e︡kovye predrazsudki by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
2 editions published in 1870 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The history of the Israelites of Poland by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Méditations d'un proscrit polonais. Poésie by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
2 editions published in 1861 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La neuvième partie de la population polonaise, ou, Les israélites de Pologne by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
1 edition published in 1846 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Trilogie philosophique et populaire by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
2 editions published in 1850 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La Liberté du franc-maçon by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
2 editions published in 1870 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'homme moral, matériel, politique et religieux by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
2 editions published in 1854 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Maʻadane melekh : tseḥoḳ shakh ʻim ha-ḥaruzim by Abraham ben Meïr Ibn Ezra ( Book )
1 edition published in 1864 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Bar-Mitzwa, 13me anniversaire d'Edmond Baron de Rothschild : célébré au Grand temple israélite de Paris, le samedi 24 Tischri 5619 (2 octobre 1858) by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
1 edition published in 1858 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Dictionnaire universel Français-hébreu by Léon Hollaenderski ( Book )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Discours aux jeunes filles : prononcés à l'école gratuite de Bell-Lane, à Londres, by Charlotte de Rothschild ( Book )
1 edition published in 1861 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.00 for Dictionnai ... to 1.00 for La neuviè ...)
Alternative Names
Ben David, Leib.
Gollenderskīĭ, Leon, 1808-1878
Holaenderski, Leon.
Hollaender, Léon, 1808-1878
Hollaender (Sky), Léon
Hollaenderski, Leon.
Hollaendersky, Léon
Holländerski, Leon.
Hollenderski, Leon.
Hollenderski, Lēv ben Dawid, 1808-1878
Languages