WorldCat Identities

Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle."

Overview
Works: 139 works in 155 publications in 2 languages and 1,074 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Classifications: QH323.5, 519.55
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle." Publications about Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle."
Publications by Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle." Publications by Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle."
Most widely held works by Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle."
Modelling of patterns in space and time : proceedings of a workshop held by the Sonderforschungsbereich 123 at Heidelberg, July 4-8, 1983 by W Jäger ( Book )
6 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Robust and nonlinear time series analysis : proceedings of a workshop organized by the Sonderforschungsbereich 123 "Stochastische Mathematische Modelle", Heidelberg 1983 by Jürgen Franke ( Book )
5 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Large scale scientific computing by Deuflhard ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Workshop on Stochastic Modelling in Biology: Relevant Mathematical Concepts and Recent Applications, Heidelberg, Federal Republic of Germany 8-12 August, 1988 by Heidelberg) Workshop on Stochastic Modelling in Biology (1988 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Preprint / Sonderforschungsbereich <123> Stochastische Mathematische Modelle, Universität Heidelberg by Sonderforschungsbereich 123--"Stochastische Mathematische Modelle" ( )
in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The qualitative behaviour of population-dependent Markov branching processes by Werner Rittgen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Workshop on stochastic modelling in biology : relevant mathematical concepts and recent applications : Heidelberg, August 8-12, 1988 by Workshop on Stochastic Modelling in Biology: Relevant Mathematical Concepts and Recent Applications ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On mixed finite element methods in plate bending analysis by Heribert Blum ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nonlinear neural networks: Efficient storage and retrieval of information by Jan L. van Hemmen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Branching random walk in random environment : phase transitions for local and global growth rates by Andreas Greven ( Book )
2 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in German and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On the number of solutions of semilinear elliptic problems at resonance : some numerical experiments by Renate Schaaf ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On the simple shape of stable equilibria by Bernhard Kawohl ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Network theory for the immune system by Ulrich Behn ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Some limit theorems for voter model occupation times by J. T Cox ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Using the singularity-separating method to study how to decrease the pressure at the end of a tube by Xionghua Wu ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Integrated semigroups" and duality by Horst R Thieme ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Realization of free white noises by Peter Glöckner ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Asymptotic properties of solutions of multidimensional stochastic differential equations by Götz Kersting ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistical problems with many parameters : critical quantities for approximate normality and posterior density based inference by Werner Ehm ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The lattice of admissible partitions by Roland Speicher ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.47 for Preprint / ... to 0.88 for Large scal ...)
Alternative Names
Ruprecht-Karls-Universität (Heidelberg). Sonderforschungsbereich 123
Sonderforschungsbereich 123
Sonderforschungsbereich 123 (Heidelberg)
Sonderforschungsbereich" Stochastische Mathematische Modelle.
Sonderforschungsbereich Stochastische Mathematische Modelle (Heidelberg)
Universität Heidelberg Sonderforschungsbereich 123
Universität Heidelberg Sonderforschungsbereich Stochastische Mathematische Modelle
Languages
German (18)
English (18)