WorldCat Identities

Klemperer, Paul 1887-

Overview
Works: 9 works in 16 publications in 2 languages and 214 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: RB24, 616.07
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Klemperer
 
Most widely held works by Paul Klemperer
Systemic lupus erythematosus by George Baehr( Book )
4 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Systemic Lupus Erythematosus : contributions to the Symposium on Systemic Lupus Erythematosus by N.Y.) Mount Sinai Hospital (New York( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
General pathology of the musculo-skeletal system by Walter G. J Putschar( Book )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
by Paul Klemperer( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Correspondence;, notes, news clippings; fivel linear feet of ms. lecture and research notes on index cards, in English and in German [compare with RB file: list compiled by G. Annan of the card files, by subject, received from Mrs. Klemperer.] contains lectures, papers, manuscript of book, letters and notes
Systemic lupus erythematosus : symposium by Cedars-Sinai Medical Center( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The pathologic anatomy of splenomegaly by Paul Klemperer( Book )
1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Festschrift in honor of Paul Klemperer, to commemorate the seventieth anniversary of his birth, Aug. 2, 1887 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.47 for Paul Klemp ... to 1.00 for The pathol ...)
Alternative Names
Klemperer, Paul b. 1887
Languages
English (14)
German (1)