WorldCat Identities

Fuller, Andrew 1754-1815

Overview
Works: 424 works in 1,429 publications in 1 language and 14,636 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Controversial literature  Trials, litigation, etc  Sermons  Diaries  Portraits  Comparative studies  Church history 
Roles: Author, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Andrew Fuller
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Andrew Fuller
Memoirs of the late Rev. Samuel Pearce, A.M., minister of the gospel in Birmingham : with extracts from some of his most interesting letters by Andrew Fuller( Book )

41 editions published between 1800 and 2017 in English and Undetermined and held by 430 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samuel Pearce was born at Plymouth, England, 20 July 1766. His father was a silversmith and a deacon of the Baptist Church. He attended the academy at Bristol, and in 1789, became the pastor of the Baptist Church, Cannon-street, Birmingham. He married Sarah Hopkins, daughter of Joshua Hopkins of Alcaster, in 1791. He died 10 Oct. 1799
The gospel, its own witness, or, The holy nature and divine harmony of the Christian religion contrasted with the immorality and absurdity of deism by Andrew Fuller( Book )

33 editions published between 1800 and 1828 in English and held by 416 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The great question answered : what shall I do to be saved? by Andrew Fuller( Book )

14 editions published between 1803 and 1813 in English and held by 336 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expository remarks on the discipline of the primitive churches by Andrew Fuller( Book )

34 editions published between 1799 and 2005 in English and held by 298 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gospel worthy of all acceptation, or, The duty of sinners to believe in Jesus Christ : to which is added an appendix ... by Andrew Fuller( Book )

16 editions published between 1801 and 1988 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The backslider, or, An enquiry into the nature, symptoms, and effects of religious declension, with the means of recovery by Andrew Fuller( Book )

25 editions published between 1801 and 1822 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gospel, worthy of all acceptation, or, The duty of sinners to believe in Jesus Christ by Andrew Fuller( Book )

20 editions published between 1801 and 2017 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strictures on Sandemanianism : in twelve letters to a freind [sic] by Andrew Fuller( Book )

16 editions published between 1810 and 2016 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gospel : its own witness ; or the holy nature, and divine harmony of the Christian religion, contrasted with the immorality and absurdity of deism. by Andrew Fuller( Book )

21 editions published between 1799 and 2017 in English and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Christian doctrine of rewards. A sermon delivered at the circus, Edinburgh, on Lord's day evening, Oct. 13, 1799 by Andrew Fuller( Book )

14 editions published between 1799 and 2005 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A defence of a treatise, entitled, The gospel of Christ worthy of all acceptation by Andrew Fuller( )

11 editions published between 1787 and 2005 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of the late Rev. Samuel Pearce, A.M. minister of the gospel in Birmingham ; with extracts of some of his most interesting letters. Compiled by Andrew Fuller by Andrew Fuller( Book )

11 editions published between 1800 and 2005 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.16 for The legacy ... to 0.71 for An Apology ...)

Alternative Names
Andrew Fuller Brits theoloog (1754-1815)

Andrew Fuller englischer Theologe und Baptist

Fuller, A. 1754-1815

Fuller, A. (Andrew), 1754-1815

安卓·福樂

Languages
English (496)

Covers
Offering Christ to the world : Andrew Fuller (1754-1815) and the revival of eighteenth-century Particular Baptist lifeAndrew Fuller : model pastor-theologianFullerism as opposed to Calvinism : a historical and theological comparison of the missiology of Andrew Fuller and John CalvinOne heart and one soul : John Sutcliff of Olney, his friends and his timesThe armies of the Lamb : the spirituality of Andrew Fuller