WorldCat Identities

Hildebrand, Hans 1842-1913

Overview
Works: 308 works in 818 publications in 5 languages and 1,703 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Pictorial works  Periodicals  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Translator, Publishing director, Correspondent, Creator, Responsible party
Classifications: B3313.G42, 193.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hans Hildebrand
 
Most widely held works by Hans Hildebrand
The industrial arts of Scandinavia in the pagan time by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

25 editions published between 1883 and 2015 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges historia från äldsta tid till våra dagar by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

32 editions published between 1877 and 1900 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das heidnische Zeitalter in Schweden : eine archaeologisch-historische Studie by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

27 editions published between 1866 and 1873 in 4 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges medeltid : kulturhistorisk skildring by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

46 editions published between 1879 and 1983 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lifvet på Island under sagotiden by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

24 editions published between 1867 and 1883 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den kyrkliga konsten under sveriges medeltid : en kortfattad öfversigt by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

18 editions published between 1875 and 1907 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges medeltid by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

13 editions published in 1983 in Swedish and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die deutschen Kriegsschiffe : Biographien : ein Spiegel der Marinegeschichte von 1815 bis zur Gegenwart by Hans H Hildebrand( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1982 in German and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Anleihestockgesetze by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

7 editions published in 1936 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The birth of tragedy and the genealogy of morals by Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Birth of Tragedy (1872) was Nietzsche's first book; The Genealogy of Morals (1887) one of his last. Both are about the conflict between the moral and aesthetic approaches to life, the impact of Christianity on human values, the meaning of science, the famous contrast between the Apollonian and Dionysian spirits, and the other themes that dominated Nietzsche's life and have made him a figure of the first magnitude for contemporary thought
Die mutmaßliche Einwilligung des Verletzten als Unrechtsausschließungsgrund by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

8 editions published in 1936 in German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryska rikets grundläggning genom skandinaverna by Vilhelm Thomsen( Book )

8 editions published in 1882 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Svecia antiqua et hodierna; Sverige i forntid och nutid by Erik Jönsson Dahlbergh( Book )

10 editions published between 1900 and 1983 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tavlerne består af kobberstikblade udarbejdet i årene 1667-1715
The heretic of Soana by Gerhart Hauptmann( Book )

2 editions published between 1961 and 1965 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Från äldre tider. Kulturvetenskapliga och historiska studier by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

9 editions published between 1882 and 1890 in Swedish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De förhistoriska folken i Europa; en handbok i jämförande fornkunskap by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

7 editions published in 1880 in Swedish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statens historiska museum och Kongl. myntkabinettet by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

12 editions published between 1873 and 1882 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wisby och dess minnesmärken by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

9 editions published between 1892 and 1893 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stockholms stadsböcker från äldre tid( Book )

13 editions published between 1917 and 1948 in Swedish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sedelsamlingen i Riksbankens Myntkabinett by Hans Hildebrand( Book )

7 editions published in 1915 in Swedish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.34 for The birth ... to 0.96 for Stockholms ...)

Alternative Names
Hans Hildebrand schwedischer Kulturhistoriker

Hans Hildebrand Swedish archeologist

Hans Hildebrand Zweeds antropoloog (1842-1913)

Hildebrand, H. O. H. 1842-1913

Hildebrand, H. O. H. (Hans Olof Hildebrand), 1842-1913

Hildebrand Hans 1842-1913

Hildebrand Hans Hildebrand 1842-1913

Hildebrand, Hans O. H. 1842-1913

Hildebrand, Hans O. H. (Hans Olof Hildebrand), 1842-1913

Hildebrand, Hans Ol.. 1842-1913

Hildebrand, Hans Olof 1842-1913

Hildebrand, Hans Olof H.

Hildebrand, Hans Olof Hildebrand.

Hildebrand, Hans Olof Hildebrand 1842-1913

Гильдебранд, Ханс Олаф

Languages
Swedish (198)

English (26)

German (25)

Latin (6)

French (5)