WorldCat Identities

Michel, Francisque 1809-1887

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francisque Michel
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francisque Michel
Théâtre français au moyen âge by L.-J.-N Monmerqué( Book )

88 editions published between 1839 and 1929 in 3 languages and held by 457 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des ducs de Normandie et des rois d'Angleterre, publiée en entier, pour la première fois, d'après deux manuscrits de la Bibliothéque du roi by Sarrazin( Book )

34 editions published between 1840 and 2010 in French and held by 201 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La chanson des Saxons by Jean Bodel( Book )

21 editions published between 1839 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chronique des ducs de Normandie. Publiée d'après le manuscrit de Tours avec les variantes du manuscrit de Londres by Benoît( Book )

23 editions published between 1836 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la guerre de Navarre en 1276 et 1277 by Guilhem Anelier( Book )

18 editions published in 1856 in French and Occitan and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le livre des psaumes( Book )

22 editions published between 1876 and 1877 in French and French, Old and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gérard de Rossillon. Chanson de geste ancienne. Publiée en provençal et en français d'après les manuscrits de Paris et de Londres by Francisque Michel( Book )

21 editions published between 1856 and 1972 in 5 languages and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études de philologie comparée sur l'argot et sur les idiomes analogues parlés en Europe et en Asie by Francisque Michel( Book )

20 editions published in 1856 in French and Undetermined and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Ecossais en France, les Français en Écosse by Francisque Michel( Book )

13 editions published in 1862 in French and English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires de Jean, sire de Joinville; ou, Histoire et chronique du trēs chrétien roi Saint Louis by Jean Joinville( Book )

34 editions published between 1858 and 1881 in French and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des races maudites de la France et de l'Espagne by Francisque Michel( Book )

27 editions published between 1846 and 1986 in French and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire du commerce et de la navigation à Bordeaux, principalement sous l'administration anglaise by Francisque Michel( Book )

12 editions published between 1867 and 1970 in French and English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le pays basque; sa population, sa langue, ses mœurs, sa littérature et sa musique by Francisque Michel( Book )

28 editions published between 1857 and 1998 in French and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chronicle of the war between the English and the Scots in 1173 and 1174. by Jordan Fantosme( Book )

14 editions published between 1839 and 2014 in English and French, Old and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A critical inquiry into the Scottish language with the view of illustrating the rise and progress of civilisation in Scotland by Francisque Michel( Book )

7 editions published in 1882 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extrait abrégé des vieux mémoriaux de l'abbaye de Saint-Aubin-des-Bois en Bretagne( Book )

15 editions published between 1853 and 1977 in French and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chroniques anglo-normandes. Recueil d'extraits et d'écrits relatifs à l'histoire de Normandie et d'Angleterre pendant les XIe et XIIe siècles by Francisque Michel( Book )

14 editions published in 1836 in French and Latin and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Chanson de Roland, ou, de Roncevaux, du XIIe siècle by Roland( Book )

27 editions published between 1837 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres a Francisque Michel, 1848-1870; journal de Prosper Mérimée, 1860-1868 by Prosper Mérimée( Book )

8 editions published between 1900 and 1930 in French and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mellusine, poème relatif à cette fée poitevine by Couldrette( Book )

7 editions published between 1854 and 1980 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.62 for Gérard de ... to 0.93 for [Review of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityGondar, Jacques

Francisque-Michel.

Francisque-Michel 1809-1887

Francisque Michel filologo e storico francese

Francisque Michel französischer Historiker, Romanist, Mediävist, Argotforscher und Bibliomane

Francisque Michel philologue et médiéviste français

Francisque Xavier Michel Frans filoloog (1809-1887)

Francisque Xavier Michel French historian

Francisque Xavier Michel historiador francés

Michel, F. 1809-1887

Michel, F. (Francisque), 1809-1887

Michel, Franç 1809-1887

Michel, Francisco 1809-1887

Michel Franciscus 1809-1887

Michel, Francisque

Michel, Francisque 1809-1887

Michel, Francisque X.

Michel, Francisque Xavier

Michel, Francisque-Xavier 1809-1887

Michel, François 1809-1887

Michel, François X. 1809-1887

Michel, François-Xavier.

Michel François-Xavier 1809-1887

Languages