WorldCat Identities

Auckland, William Eden Baron 1744-1814

Overview
Works: 237 works in 875 publications in 3 languages and 10,589 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Military history  Records and correspondence  Maps 
Classifications: HB151, 330
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  William Eden Auckland Publications about William Eden Auckland
Publications by  William Eden Auckland Publications by William Eden Auckland
posthumous Publications by William Eden Auckland, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about William Eden Auckland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by William Eden Auckland
Some remarks on the apparent circumstances of the war in the fourth week of October 1795 by William Eden Auckland ( )
66 editions published between 1795 and 2005 in English and held by 805 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Principles of penal law by William Eden Auckland ( )
40 editions published between 1771 and 2009 in English and held by 752 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A letter to the Earl of Carlisle, from William Eden, Esq on the representations of Ireland, respecting a free trade by William Eden Auckland ( )
34 editions published between 1779 and 1789 in English and held by 534 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The substance of a speech made by Lord Auckland, on Monday the second day of May, 1796 on the occasion of a motion made by the Marquis of Lansdown by William Eden Auckland ( )
27 editions published in 1796 in English and held by 510 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The substance of a speech made by Lord Auckland, in the House of Peers, on Tuesday, the 8th day of January, 1799 on the third reading of the 'Bill for granting certain duties upon income.' by William Eden Auckland ( )
27 editions published between 1799 and 2005 in English and held by 506 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Remarques sur les circonstances de la guerre telles qu'elles paraissent être dans la quatrième semaine du mois d'octobre 1795 by William Eden Auckland ( )
20 editions published in 1795 in French and held by 338 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A fifth letter to the Earl of Carlisle, from William Eden, Esq on population, on certain revenue laws and regulations connected with the interests of commerce, and on public oeconomy by William Eden Auckland ( )
22 editions published between 1780 and 1798 in English and Undetermined and held by 335 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The substance of the following speech, delivered by Lord Auckland in the House of Lords, on Friday, 20th March, 1801 on the Earl of Darnley's motion by William Eden Auckland ( )
7 editions published in 1801 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Redenvoering van Lord Auckland gedaan in het Parlement over den toestand der finantien van Grootbrittannien by William Eden Auckland ( )
4 editions published in 1796 in Dutch and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Thoughts on the impending bank restriction bill, &c in a letter to the Right Hon. Lord Auckland by Simeon Pope ( )
5 editions published in 1803 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
État du commerce et des finances de la Grande-Bretagne, le 2 mai 1796 traduit de l'anglois by William Eden Auckland ( )
7 editions published in 1796 in French and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Letters from the Right Honourable W---- E---- on the late political arrangement, to the Earl of Carlisle, Lord North, Hon. C.J. Fox ... William Adam, Esq ( )
10 editions published between 1786 and 2005 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.66 for The tribul ... to 1.00 for Draft of a ...)
Alternative Names
Ankland, my lord, 1744-1814
Auckland, William 1744-1814
Auckland, William E. 1744-1814
Auckland, William Eden
Auckland, William Eden, Baron
Aukland, William E. 1744-1814
Aukland, William Eden 1744-1814
E----, W---- (William Eden), 1744-1814
Eden Auckland, William 1744-1814
Eden, William
Eden, William 1744-1814
Eden, William, baron Auckland
Eden, William, Baron Auckland, 1744-1814
Eden, William van, 1744-1814
W---- E---- (William Eden), 1744-1814
Languages
English (511)
French (39)
Dutch (4)
Covers