WorldCat Identities

Sadler, Michael Thomas 1780-1835

Overview
Works: 190 works in 579 publications in 1 language and 9,118 library holdings
Genres: History  Motion pictures 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HB161, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michael Thomas Sadler
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Michael Thomas Sadler
The law of population; a treatise in six books, in disproof of the superfecundity of human beings and developing the real principle of their increase by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

24 editions published between 1830 and 1994 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Protest against the secret proceedings of the Factory Commission, in Leeds by Michael Thomas Sadler( )

9 editions published between 1833 and 1972 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A first letter to a reformer, in reply to a pamphlet lately published by Walter Fawkes, entitled The Englishman's manual by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

12 editions published in 1817 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The distress of the agricultural labourers by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

11 editions published between 1831 and 1833 in English and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land owners and their cottages : a letter on the present state of farm labourers, with a few hints for bettering their future condition : respectfully addressed to M.T. Sadler, Esq., M.P. by Peter Potter( Book )

8 editions published between 1832 and 2005 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The speech of Michael Thomas Sadler, Esq., M.P., in the House of Commons, on the second reading of the Roman Catholic Relief Bill, March 17, 1829 by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

12 editions published in 1829 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A dissertation upon the balance of food and numbers of animated nature : being the substance of two lectures delivered before the Philosophical and Literary Society of Leeds by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

5 editions published in 1830 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reply to the two letters of John Elliot Drinkwater, Esquire, and Alfred Power, Esquire, Factory Commissioners by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

7 editions published in 1833 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Michael Thomas Sadler, Esq., in the House of Commons, Friday, March 16, 1832 : on moving the second reading of the factories' regulation bill by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

7 editions published in 1832 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mr. Sadler's speech on moving the second reading of the factories' regulation bill by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

6 editions published in 1832 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Replies to Mr. M.T. Sadler's protest against the Factory Commission by John Elliot Drinkwater Bethune( Book )

5 editions published between 1833 and 1972 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mr. Sadler's reply to the calumnies and misrepresentations of the Leeds Mercury : letter by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

4 editions published in 1831 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The distress of the agricultural labourers, illustrated by the speech of M.T. Sadler, Esq. M.P., upon a motion for leave to bring in a bill for their relief, on October eleventh, 1831 by Michael Thomas Sadler( Book )

7 editions published between 1833 and 2005 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.57 for The parlia ... to 0.86 for A letter t ...)

Alternative Names
Michael Thomas Sadler British politician

Michael Thomas Sadler Brits politicus (1780-1835)

Michael Thomas Sadler personnalité politique britannique

Sadler, M. T. 1780-1835

Sadler, M. T. (Michael Thomas), 1780-1835

Sadler, Michael T. 1780-1835

Садлер, Майкл Томас

Languages
English (290)