WorldCat Identities

Jakubczyk, Bronisław

Overview
Works: 27 works in 99 publications in 2 languages and 1,016 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Creator
Classifications: QA402.3, 515.64
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bronisław Jakubczyk
Geometry of feedback and optimal control( Book )

10 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspectives in control theory : proceedings of the Sielpia, Conference, Sielpia, Poland September 19-24, 1988 by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

10 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The volume contains papers based on lectures delivered during the school "Per spectives in Control Theory" held in Sielpia, Poland on September 19-24, 1988. The aim of the school was to give the state-of-the-art presentation of recent achievements as weH as perspectives in such fields of control theory as optimal control and optimization, linear systems, and nonlinear systems. Accordingly, the volume includes survey papers together with presentations of some recent results. The special emphasis is put on: - nonlinear systems (algebraic and geometric methods), - optimal control and optimization (general problems, distributed parameter systems), - linear systems (linear-quadratic problem, robust stabilization). An important feature of the school (and consequently of the volume) was its really "international" character since it brought together leading control theoriests from West and East. All together the school was attended by 108 participants from 18 countries. During the school 21 one-hour invited lectures were delivered. Moreover, five half-an-hour talks were given and 30 contributions were presented in frames of poster sessions. The school was organized and supported by: Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Committee of Automatic Control and Robotics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, - Institute of Automatic Control, Warsaw University of Technology (as Co ordinator of the Basic Research Program R.P.I.02 "Theory of Control of Continuous Dynamic Systems and Discrete Processes" )
Mathematical control theory by Czesław Olech( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in English and Undetermined and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometry in nonlinear control and differential inclusions( Book )

12 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panoramas of mathematics : colloquia 93-94 by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

13 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singularities symposium--Łojasiewicz 70( Book )

9 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singularities of k-tuples of vector fields by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

7 editions published between 1978 and 1984 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singularities Symposium - Łojasiewicz 70 by on the Occasion of the 70th Birthday of Stanisław Łojasiewicz <1996, Krakw> Symposium on Singularities( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Distributions of corank 1 and characteristic line fields by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometric theory of nonlinear control systems : international conference, Bierutowice, Poland, 18-21 IX 1984 by International School on Applications of Geometric Methods to Nonlinear System Theory( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristic vector fields of generic distributions of corank 2 by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspectives in control theory : proceedings of the Sielpa conference, Sielpa, Poland, September 19-24, 1988( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A classification of attainable sets of linear differential-difference systems by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Filtered differential algebras are complete invariants of static feedback by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Existence and uniqueness of realizations of nonlinear systems by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Singularities Symposium - Łojasiewiecz 70( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dynamic transformations, linearization and chains of mechanical systems by P. E Crouch( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geometric theory of nonlinear control systems : international conference, Bierutowice, Poland, 18-21 sept., 1984( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.26 for Geometry o ... to 0.99 for Dynamic tr ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Geometry of feedback and optimal control
Alternative Names
Jakubczyk, B.

Languages
English (90)

German (1)

Covers