WorldCat Identities

Parsons, Robert 1647-1714

Overview
Works: 47 works in 227 publications in 2 languages and 2,612 library holdings
Genres: Sermons  Biography  History  Funeral sermons 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: DA447.R6, 252
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Parsons
 
Most widely held works by Robert Parsons
A sermon preached at the funeral of the Rt Honorable John Earl of Rochester, who died at Woodstock-Park, July 26, 1680, and was buried at Spilsbury in Oxford-shire, Aug. 9 by Robert Parsons( Book )

34 editions published between 1680 and 2005 in English and German and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon preached at the funeral of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester : who died at Woodstock-Park, July 26, 1680, and was buried at Spilsbury in Oxford-shire, Aug. 9 by Robert Parsons( )

16 editions published between 1681 and 2005 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon preached at the funeral of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester : who died at Woodstock-Park, July 26, 1680, and was buried at Spilsbury in Oxford-shire, Aug. 9 by Robert Parsons( Book )

8 editions published between 1681 and 1709 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some passages in the life and death of John Earl of Rochester by Gilbert Burnet( Book )

13 editions published between 1782 and 1819 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon preach'd at the funeral of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester : who died at Woodstock-Park, July 26. 1680. ... By Robert Parsons by Robert Parsons( Book )

18 editions published between 1700 and 1723 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lives of Sir Matthew Hale; Wilmot, Earl of Rochester; and Queen Mary by Gilbert Burnet( Book )

2 editions published in 1774 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon preached at the funeral of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester : who died at Woodstock-Park, July 26, 1680, and was buried at Spilsbury in Oxfordshire, August 9. By Robert Parsons by Robert Parsons( Book )

9 editions published between 1758 and 1772 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon preach'd at the funeral of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester : who died at Woodstock-Park, July 26. 1680. and was buried at Spilsbury in Oxfordshire, August 9. By Robert Parsons by Robert Parsons( Book )

10 editions published between 1735 and 1742 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sermon preached at the funeral of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester : ... By Robert Parsons by Robert Parsons( Book )

8 editions published in 1798 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon preached at the funeral of the Right Honourable John, Earl of Rochester : who died ... July 26, 1680 ... by Robert Parsons( Book )

5 editions published between 1798 and 1820 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.51 for The lives ... to 0.94 for A sermon p ...)

Alternative Names
Роберт Парсонс

Languages
English (175)

German (7)