WorldCat Identities

Faye, Guillaume 1949-

Overview
Works: 49 works in 88 publications in 6 languages and 276 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  History  Forecasts 
Roles: Author
Classifications: D1055, 940.55
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Guillaume Faye
Nouveau discours à la nation européenne by Guillaume Faye( Book )
5 editions published between 1985 and 1999 in French and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La colonisation de l'Europe : discours vrai sur l'immigration et l'Islam by Guillaume Faye( Book )
5 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Archeofuturism : European visions of the post-catastrophic age by Guillaume Faye( Book )
6 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in French and English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Système à tuer les peuples by Guillaume Faye( Book )
5 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le coup d'état mondial : essai sur le nouvel impérialisme américain by Guillaume Faye( Book )
5 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contre l'économisme : principes d'économie politique by Guillaume Faye( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Why we fight : manifesto of the European resistance by Guillaume Faye( Book )
3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les nouveaux enjeux idéologiques by Guillaume Faye( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in French and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pourquoi nous combattons : manifeste de la résistance européenne by Guillaume Faye( Book )
4 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rede an die europäische Nation : ein Appell gegen die Bevormundung Europas by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La NSC [La Nouvelle société de consommation] by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sangdaejŏk imyŏ chŏltaejŏgin oegyein paekkwa sajŏn by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in Korean and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wofür wir kämpfen : Manifest des europäischen Widerstandes ; das metapolitische Hand- und Wörterbuch der kulturellen Revolution zur Neugeburt Europas by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'Occident comme déclin by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
LOCALISATION ET EXPRESSION DES GENES DU RNA RIBOSOMAL MITOCHONDRIAL CHEZ LA LEVURE SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
ETUDE DES PRODUITS DE TRANSCRIPTION DES SOUCHES RHOPOSITIVES. LOCALISATION DES GENES. TRANSCRIPTION IN VIVO DES MUTANTS "PETITE". PROBLEMATIQUE
Minder fra svundne Tider by Guillaume Faye( Book )
3 editions published in 1916 in Danish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Las Ideas de la "Nueva derecha" by Alain de Benoist( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le guide de l'engueulade by Guillaume Faye( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Convergence of catastrophes by Guillaume Faye( Book )
2 editions published in 2012 in French and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The thesis of this book is a terrifying one: our present global civilisation will collapse within twenty years, and it is too late to stop it. We shall regress to a 'New Middle Ages' akin to the fall of the Roman Empire, only much more destructive. For the first time in the whole of human history, certain 'dramatic lines', giant crises and catastrophes of immense proportions - already tangible - have emerged. They are converging and will most likely reach their zenith by 2020. Up to that time, as we have already been witnessing, their effects will continue to get worse, until a breaking point is reached. Guillaume Faye rigorously examines these escalating crises one by one: environmental damage and climate change; the breakdown of a speculative and debt-ridden globalist economy; the return of global epidemics; the depletion of fossil fuels and of agricultural and fishing resources; the rise of mass immigration, terrorism and nuclear proliferation; the worsening of the rupture between Islam and the West; and the dramatic explosion of a population of the elderly in the wealthy countries - all of it leading to an unprecedented worldwide economic recession, an increase in localised and possibly large-scale armed conflicts and perhaps worse
Avant-guerre : chronique d'un cataclysme annoncé by Guillaume Faye( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.10 for Sangdaejŏ ... to 1.00 for LOCALISATI ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Corvus, Guillaume

Faye, G.
Faye, Guillaume
Faye, Professeur.
Faye Professeur 1950-....
Professeur Faye.
Languages
French (37)
English (7)
Danish (3)
German (2)
Spanish (2)
Korean (1)
Covers