WorldCat Identities

Numerov, B. (Boris) 1891-1941

Overview
Works: 24 works in 47 publications in 4 languages and 119 library holdings
Genres: Observations  Catalogs 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about B Numerov
 
Most widely held works by B Numerov
Metody priblizhennogo opredelenii︠a︡ shiroty, vremeni i azimuta = Methodes approchées de la determination de la latitude, d'heure et d'azimuth by B Numerov( Book )

5 editions published in 1927 in Russian and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observations au grand zénith-télescope des paires et de [Delta] Cassiopée du 1-er octobre 1913 jusqu'au 18 octobre 1915 by B Numerov( Book )

3 editions published in 1918 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tablit︠s︡y dli︠a︡ trekhznachnogo vychislenii︠a︡ by B Numerov( Book )

2 editions published in 1922 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relationship between local gravity anomalies and the derivatives of the potential by B Numerov( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hilfstafeln zur Bahnbestimmung und gestörten Ephemeridenrechnung nach der Extrapolationsmethode by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methode nouvelle pour la determination des Orbites et le calcul des ephémérides en tenait compte des perturbations [texte russe] by B Numerov( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tablit︠s︡y desi︠a︡tiznachnykh logarifmov chisel ot 1000 do 10000 by B Numerov( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Programma posoba Talʹkotta dlja opredelenija široty = The program of Talcott's method for determining the latitude by B Numerov( Book )

2 editions published in 1927 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau programme pour le zénith-téléscope by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tablit︠s︡y naturalʹnykh znacheniĭ trigonometricheskikh funkt︠s︡iĭ s pi︠a︡tʹi︠u︡ desi︠a︡tichnymi znakami by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rezulʹtaty gravitat︠s︡ionnykh nabli︠u︡deniĭ v groznenskom raĭone v 1928 godu by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sur la détermination des erreurs systématiques des positions d'étoiles by B Numerov( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tablit︠s︡y dli︠a︡ lineĭnogo interpolirovanii︠a︡ na kazhdui︠u︡ sotui︠u︡ doli︠u︡ dli︠a︡ raenosteĭ ot 0 do 100 by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tablicy dlja trechznačnogo vyčislenija by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1922 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vspomogatelʹnye tablit︠s︡y by B Numerov( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Observations de comètes à l'équatorial de 15 p. by L Ocoulitch( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.62 for Vspomogate ... to 0.94 for Sur la dé ...)

Alternative Names
Boris Numerov

Boris Numerov astronome russe

Borís Númerov astrónomo ruso

Boris Numerov Russian astronomer

Boris Numerov russisk astronom

Boris Vasilevitsj Noemerov Russisch astronoom

Boris Wassiljewitsch Numerow russischer Astronom und Geophysiker

Noumeroff, B. 1891-1941

Noumerov, B. 1891-1941

Noumerov, Boris

Noumerov, Boris , 1891-1941

Numerov, B.V., 1891-1941

Numerov, Boris

Numerov, Boris 1891-1941

Numerov, Boris Vasilʹevich 1891-1941

Numerov, Boris Vasil'evitch, 1891-1941

Μπαρίς Νουμέροφ Ρώσος αστρονόμος, γεωφυσικός και τοπογράφος

Нумеров Борис Васильович

போரிசு வசீலியேவிச் நியுமெரோவ்

Languages
Russian (28)

French (12)

English (4)

German (2)