WorldCat Identities

Henry, Philip 1631-1696

Overview
Works: 119 works in 263 publications in 1 language and 2,103 library holdings
Genres: Military history  Interviews  Sermons  Records and correspondence  Biography  Church history  Biographies  Outlines and syllabi 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DA68.12.W4, 942.081
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Philip Henry
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Philip Henry
Christ all in all; or, What Christ is made to believers by Philip Henry( Book )

7 editions published between 1863 and 2016 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christ all in all to believers : or, What Christ is made to believers, in forty real benefits by Philip Henry( Book )

3 editions published in 1882 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Do you know my garden? : song by Haydn Wood( )

5 editions published between 1926 and 1929 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Skeletons of sermons by Philip Henry( Book )

4 editions published in 1834 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The nature of sin by Philip Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes of conversations with the Duke of Wellington, 1831-1851 by Philip Henry Stanhope Stanhope( Book )

3 editions published between 1888 and 1947 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eighteen sermons by Philip Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1816 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correlation of Mays Ride Meter to a Chloe profilometer by D. W Rand( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Life of the Rev. Philip Henry ... Abridged by Matthew Henry( Book )

5 editions published in 1832 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poor in spirit by Philip Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and sayings of Mr. Philip Henry by Philip Henry( Book )

4 editions published between 1802 and 1830 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Descendants of Philip Henry. By James Edmund Jones. [Being a revised edition of the work originally compiled by S. Lawrence.] by Sarah LAWRENCE( Book )

3 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life and times of the Rev. Philip Henry, M.A by Philip Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1848 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remains of the Rev. Philip Henry, A.M. extracted from unpublished manuscripts by Philip Henry( Book )

4 editions published in 1848 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Skeletons of Sermons. With a memoir of the author's life, etc by Philip Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Life and Sayings of the Rev. Philip Henry by Philip Henry( Book )

4 editions published in 1819 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Many more roads by Ky-Mani Marley( Recording )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pavement evaluation of the Newburgh-Hampden experimental project by Philip Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An account of the life and death of Mr Philip Henry : minister of the Gospel ... Who died June 24, 1696, ... With Dr Bates's dedication by Matthew Henry( Book )

2 editions published in 1797 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.42 for Christ all ... to 0.94 for The Life a ...)

Alternative Names
Philip Henry Brits dagboekschrijver (1631-1696)

Philip Henry English Nonconformist clergyman and diarist

Philip Henry religioso britannico

فیلیپ هنری

菲利普·亨利 (牧師)

菲利浦·亨利

Languages
English (154)