WorldCat Identities

Broadhead, James Overton 1819-1898

Overview
Works: 8 works in 9 publications in 1 language and 28 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Composer, Author
Classifications: E333, 973.46
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about James Overton Broadhead
 
Most widely held works by James Overton Broadhead
"The Louisiana purchase; extent of territory acquired by said purchase." by James O Broadhead( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of members of the society and contributors: p. 32-42
In memoriam James Overton Broadhead, died at St. Louis, August 7,1898 by Military Order of the Loyal Legion of the United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.61 for "The Louis ... to 0.99 for Broadhead, ...)

Alternative Names
Broadhead, Mr. (James Overton), 1819-1898

James Broadhead American politician

James Broadhead Amerikaans politicus (1819-1898)

James Broadhead amerikansk diplomat och politiker

James Broadhead amerikansk diplomat og politikar

James Broadhead amerikansk diplomat og politiker

James Broadhead US-amerikanischer Politiker

Languages