WorldCat Identities

Alberta Municipal Services Branch

Overview
Works: 93 works in 113 publications in 1 language and 221 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories  Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Classifications: JS1721.A53, 352.0052097123
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Alberta Publications about Alberta
Publications by Alberta Publications by Alberta
Most widely held works by Alberta
Alberta municipalities, urban and rural ( )
in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Official population list ( )
in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Alberta municipal assistance programs ( )
in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Residential property survey ( )
in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Local Authorities Election Act L27.5, procedure manual : developed as a guide for election officials by Alberta ( Book )
3 editions published between 1986 and 1989 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Municipal Sponsorship Program ... program guidelines ( )
in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proposed Long-term Community Organization Property Tax Exemption Regulation : consultation paper and questionnaire ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proposed equalized assessment variance regulation : consultation document and questionnaire ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Municipal 2000 Sponsorship Program, ... program guidelines ( )
in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Local Authorities Election Act : procedure manual by Alberta ( Book )
3 editions published between 1989 and 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Performance appraisal of a chief administrative officer by Alberta ( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
1999 proposed amendments to the Municipal Government Act by Alberta ( Book )
4 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Municipal administrator's handbook by Alberta ( )
in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
1998 proposed amendments to regulations : consultation paper and questionnaire ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tax recovery : a guide for Alberta municipalities by Alberta ( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
1999 requested amendments to the Municipal Government Act ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Requested amendments to the Local Authorities Election Act, 2000 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Village of Hussar dissolution study ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Village of Barons dissolution study ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Summer Village of White Gull dissolution study : a restructuring option for joining the county of Athabasca No. 12 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.63 for Residentia ... to 1.00 for Municipal ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Alberta. Local Government Advisory Branch

controlled identity Alberta. Municipal Inspection and Advisory Services Branch

Alberta. Alberta Municipal Affairs. Municipal Services Branch
Alberta. Local Government Services Division. Municipal Services Branch
Alberta. Municipal Administrative Services Division. Municipal Services Branch
Languages
English (33)