WorldCat Identities

D'earth, John

Overview
Works: 72 works in 110 publications in 2 languages and 397 library holdings
Genres: Alternative rock music  Jazz  Popular music  Handbooks and manuals  Rock music 
Roles: Instrumentalist, Performer, Author, Composer
Classifications: M1630.18.D38, 781.66
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John D'earth
 
Most widely held works by John D'earth
Modereko by ModeReko (Musical group)( )

3 editions published in 2001 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retrospective. standards by Emily Remler( Recording )

3 editions published in 1991 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catwalk by Emily Remler( Recording )

9 editions published between 1985 and 1993 in 4 languages and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nothing to lose by John McCutcheon( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transitions by Emily Remler( Recording )

5 editions published between 1984 and 1993 in No Linguistic content and German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retrospective. "compositions" by Emily Remler( Recording )

1 edition published in 1991 and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One bright glance by John D'earth( Recording )

5 editions published between 1990 and 1992 in 3 languages and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mister spats by June Bisantz( Recording )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Restoration comedy by John D'earth( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Time to play by Robert Jospé( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reviews by Klaus König( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Be somebody by David Lahm( Recording )

1 edition published in 1989 and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All tomorrow's parties( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercury by Thompson D'earth (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bees made honey in the lion's skull by Earth (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2008 and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earth continues to evolve and take their sound in new directions with an album that shows the group growing into a harder, more rock and improvisational direction with psychedelic production, blazing guitar sounds, and even hints of gospel
TRUMPETS IN MODERN JAZZ( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earth's many voices by John D'earth( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The earth and the solar system. Together with chapters on "latitude and longitude", "winds", "currents", and "tides" ... For pupil teachers in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th years by John D'earth( Book )

1 edition published in 1883 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hot house by Bruce Hornsby( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 in German and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Before these crowded streets by Dave Matthews Band( Recording )

4 editions published in 1998 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two years after the smash hit album Crash, the Dave Matthews Band returns with Before These Crowded Streets. The album captures the band's onstage freestyle jam sound with tracks like Don't Drink the Water; Stay (Wasting Time); and more
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.18 for Before the ... to 0.89 for The earth ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Earth, John d'

Earth John d' 1950-....

John D’Earth US-amerikanischer Jazz-Trompeter und Komponist

John D'earth Amerikaans jazzmuzikant

John D'earth amerikansk musikar

John D'earth amerikansk musiker

John D'earth musicien américain

John D'earth músico estadounidense

Languages
English (11)

German (5)