WorldCat Identities

Texas & Pacific Railway

Overview
Works: 729 works in 1,011 publications in 1 language and 4,292 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals  Maps 
Classifications: HC107.T4, 330.9764
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Texas & Pacific Railway
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Texas & Pacific Railway
An economic survey of Bowie County by University of Texas( Book )

47 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 543 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on Texas and the Texas and Pacific Railway by Texas & Pacific Railway( Book )

7 editions published between 1873 and 1878 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From ox-teams to eagles : a history of the Texas and Pacific Railway by Texas & Pacific Railway( Book )

3 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Gregg County prepared for the Texas and Pacific Railway Company by University of Texas( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Texarkana gateway to Texas and the Southwest( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texas along the line of the Texas & Pacific Ry by Texas & Pacific Railway( Book )

10 editions published between 1891 and 1974 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Texas & Pacific Railway( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Kaufman County by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Denton County, Texas; a study of resources, industrial potential, and population growth by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Eastland County by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Midland County by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Callahan County by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the directors of the Texas and Pacific Railway Co. to the stockholders, for the fiscal year ending by Texas & Pacific Railway( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The press and the people on the importance of a southern line of railway to the Pacific and in favor of government aid to the Texas and Pacific Railway Co by Texas & Pacific Railway( Book )

2 editions published in 1875 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Erath County by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Bossier Parish( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seventh annual report of the Board of directors of the Texas & Pacific Railway Company to the stockholders. August 13, 1878 by Texas & Pacific Railway( Book )

2 editions published in 1878 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.15 for Claiming t ... to 0.80 for To all sto ...)

Alternative Names
T. & P. Railway

Tex. & Pac. Railway

Texas and Pacific Railway

Texas and Pacific Railway Company

テキサス・アンド・パシフィック鉄道

德克萨斯与太平洋铁路

Languages
English (175)