WorldCat Identities

Powell, Ruth

Overview
Works: 30 works in 33 publications in 2 languages and 191 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Local history  History  Interviews  Textbooks  Biography  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: RJ380, 362.19892
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Ruth Powell Publications about Ruth Powell
Publications by  Ruth Powell Publications by Ruth Powell
Most widely held works by Ruth Powell
Chronic childhood disorders : a handbook of medical care in the community ( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walking with a hero : 26 lessons for children's church by Ruth Powell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chester Place by Ruth Powell ( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Shaping a future, incorporating Lifting the lid on the New Zealand church by Peter Kaldor ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Image of you : image of me by Ruth Powell ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Choosing child care : a guide to choosing quality child care by Ruth Powell ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tears and triumphs by Ruth Powell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wing genealogy : the Reverend John Wing of Banbury, Oxfordshire, England and his wife Deborah Bachiler : their ancestry and descendants through five generations by Raymond T Wing ( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
John Wing of Banbury, Oxfordshire, England was born in about 1584. He married Deborah Bachiler in about 1609. They had eight children. He died in 1629. Descendants and relatives lived mainly in England and Massachusetts
Pasadena oral history project : interview with Manuel Pineda by Manuel Pineda ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Church life profile workbook by Michael Brady ( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Young people with special needs : the Sheffield Landbook by Ruth Powell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dai︠a︡arshlyn u̇eiĭn u̇ndėstniĭ ba gadaad khėl = Dayaġarsil-un u̇y-e-yin u̇ndu̇su̇ten-u̇ ba ġadaġadu kele ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Mongolian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selected papers and reports on language policy and language teaching from 4 international conferences held in 2007, 3 in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia and 1 in Tokyo, Japan
Pasadena oral history project : interview with Mary Borgerding by Mary Borgerding ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Interview with Lucile Untereiner by Lucile Untereiner ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Splinting in the rehabilitation of the hand ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Regard sur les considérations à apporter aux facteurs de l'extension des ligaments, de la fonction musculaire et de l'opération générale de la main dans sa réhabilitation. Importance du maintien de sa mobilité maximale durant la période du traitement. Illustration de techniques de réhabilitation consécutives à une chirurgie requise pour corriger des difformités ou des blessures avec une considération spéciale pour les problèmes de mobilité spécifique trouvés chez des sujets atteints d'arthrite rhumatismale
Wing genealogy by Raymond T Wing ( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Interview with Virginia Harper Kartzke by Virginia Harper Kartzke ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Neurotransmitter Function in Sexual Differentiation and Ontological Development of Rat Brain by Ruth Powell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Pasadena oral history project : interview with Herbert L. Hahn by Herbert L Hahn ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Interview with Herbert L. Hahn by Herbert L Hahn ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.00 for Choosing c ... to 1.00 for Splinting ...)
Alternative Names
Powell, Ruth M.
Languages
English (22)
Mongolian (1)
Covers