WorldCat Identities

Ormicki, Wiktor Rudolf (1898-1941)

Overview
Works: 87 works in 132 publications in 4 languages and 185 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director
Classifications: HC340.3,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Wiktor Rudolf Ormicki
 
Most widely held works by Wiktor Rudolf Ormicki
Życie gospodarcze Kresów Wschodnich Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

5 editions published in 1929 in Polish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Silésie Polonaise by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1934 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eksport drewna w górnem polskiem dorzeczu Dunajca i Popradu by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

2 editions published in 1927 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ge̜stość wiejskiej ludności rolniczej w Polsce (1931) by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

5 editions published in 1937 in Polish and French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Skup zawodowy i handel obnośny w woj : Wileńskim, Nowogródzkim, Poleskim i Wołyńskim (Studium geografičzno-gospodarcze) ; [Pedlary and hawking in East Poland] by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Struktura demograficzna wychodźtwa sezonowego z Ziemi wileṅskiej do Łotwy w roku 1935 by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemat ludnościowy w Polsce = Le problème de la population en Pologne by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Granice współczesnej pojemności ludnościowej w województwie krakowskim by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O polski program ludnościowy by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population problems in Poland by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

3 editions published between 1937 and 1938 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W sprawie kartograficznego zobrazowania zjawisk gospodarczych w ich genetycznej zależności by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

2 editions published in 1927 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przyczynek do morfologji szaty śnieżnej = A contribution to the morphology of the snow-cover by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rzemiosło w okre̜gu Izby Rzemieślniczej w Krakowie (Rozmieszczenie i uwarunkowanie) by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in Polish and German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropogeograficzne podstawy procesu urbanizacji na tle genezy środowiska geograficznego by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rozprzestrzenienie uprawy ziemniaka w Polsce na tle kultury materjalnej = (Die Verbreitung des Kartoffelanbaues in Polen im Verhältnis zur materiellen Kultur) by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

2 editions published between 1927 and 1928 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gęstość zamieszkania ludności wiejskiej w województwie białostockim = La densité de l'habitat de la population rurale dans la voïvodie de Białystok by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Współczesne flisactwo na Dunajcu i Popradzie by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Na marginesie kilku projektów reformy podziału administracyjnego by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rola geografii rolniczej w planowaniu obrony państwa by Wiktor Ormicki( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.86 for Życie gos ... to 0.98 for Rzemiosło ...)

Alternative Names
Nusbaum

Nusbaum, Wiktor.

Nusbaum, Wiktor 1898-1941

Nusbaum, Wiktor Rudolf 1898-1941

Nussbaum, Wiktor Rudolf

Ormicki, .. 1898-1941

Ormicki, Victor.

Ormicki, W.

Ormicki, W. 1898-1941

Ormicki, Wiktor.

Ormicki, Wiktor 1898-1941

Ormicki, Wiktor Rudolf

Ormik, .. 1898-1941

W. O.

Wiktor Ormicki Polish geographer

Wiktor Ormicki polnischer Wirtschaftsgeograph

Wiktor Ormicki Pools geograaf (1898-1941)

Wiktor Rudolf Ormicki

Віктор Орміцький польський географ

Ормицкий, Виктор

Languages
Polish (44)

French (4)

English (4)

German (2)