WorldCat Identities

Spilsbury, Bernard Sir 1877-1947

Overview
Works: 19 works in 68 publications in 3 languages and 2,781 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Case studies 
Roles: Author
Classifications: RA1025.S6, 926.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bernard Spilsbury
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bernard Spilsbury
Sudden death by Bernard Spilsbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bernard Spilsbury : his life and cases by Douglas G Browne( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The scalpel of Scotland Yard; the life of Sir Bernard Spilsbury by Douglas G Browne( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oswald Tetley Wade by Bernard Spilsbury( )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Died Oct. 6 1995
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.01 for Lethal wit ... to 1.00 for Sir Bernar ...)

Alternative Names
Bernard Spilsbury britischer Pathologe und Rechtsmediziner

Bernard Spilsbury British pathologist

Bernard Spilsbury Brits patholoog (1877-1947)

Spilsbury, Bernard 1877-1947

Spilsbury, Bernard Henry 1877-1947 Sir

Spilsbury, Bernard Henry, Sir, 1877-1947

伯納德·斯皮爾斯伯里

Languages
Covers
The magnificent Spilsbury and the case of the brides in the bathLethal witness : Sir Bernard Spilsbury honorary pathologistThe magnificent Spilsbury : and the case of the brides in the bathMagnificent Spilsbury and the Case of the Brides of Bath