WorldCat Identities

Dönges, T. E. (Theophilus Ebenhaezer) 1898-1968

Overview
Works: 44 works in 76 publications in 2 languages and 223 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: KBD0, 340.5423
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by T. E Dönges
Municipal law : with special reference to the Cape Province (statutes amended up to end of 1951) by T. E Dönges( Book )

9 editions published between 1940 and 1953 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The liability for safe carriage of goods in Roman-Dutch law by T. E Dönges( Book )

5 editions published between 1925 and 1928 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South Africa and the free world : address by T. E Dönges( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in English and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new South African citizenship: Dr. T.E. Dönges explains its purpose by South Africa( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International liquidity and gold by T. E Dönges( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Afrikaanse gedagte en die draers daarvan by T. E Dönges( Book )

3 editions published in 1953 in Afrikaans and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genl. Hertzog as staatsman by T. E Dönges( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Afrikaans and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Select Committee on the Population Registration Bill by South Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Liability for Safe Carriage of Goods in Roman-Dutch Law ... Thesis, etc by T. E Dönges( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Municipal Law ... Second edition by L. de V. Van Winsen ... Lionel F. Dawson ... and P.J. Coetsee by T. E Dönges( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die toekomsrol van die Reddingsdaadbond in ons ekonomiese lewe by T. E Dönges( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South Africa's appeal to the United Nations by T. E Dönges( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die afrikaanse gedagte en die draers daarvan : kongresrede deur sy Edele Dr. T.E. Dönges, Minister van Binnelandse Sake, by geleentheid van die F.A.K.-Kongres op 1 Oktober 1952 by Federasie van Afrikaanse Kultuurvereniginge( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The greater issue behind the dispute over South-west Africa : South Africa's appeal to the United Nations, speech( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fruits of four years; a short resume of the work of the Hertzog-government, 1924-1928 by J. H Conradie( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The liability for safe carriage of goods in roman law by T. E Dönges( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What South Africa has to offer the investor by T. E Dönges( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

'N Volksmonument ter ere van generaal Hertzog( Book )

in Afrikaans and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.41 for 'N Volksmo ... to 0.99 for Donges, (T ...)

Alternative Names
Dönges, T. E. 1898-1968

Dönges, Theophilus Ebenhaezer 1898-1968

Eben Dönges

T.E. Dönges sydafrikansk politiker

Theophilus Dönges

Theophilus Dönges homme politique sud-africain

Theophilus Dönges Zuid-Afrikaans politicus

Theophilus E. Dönges südafrikanischer Politiker

Theophilus Ebenhaezer Dönges político sudafricano

Theophilus Ebenhaezer Dönges sørafrikansk politikar

Theophilus Ebenhaezer Dönges sørafrikansk politiker

Theophilus Ebenhaezer Dönges South African politician

Theophilus Ebenhaezer Dönges sydafrikansk politiker

Дёнгес, Теофилус

Теофилус Дёнгес южноафриканский политик, и.о. премьер-министра ЮАР (1966), избранный президент ЮАР (1968; умер до вступления в должность)

Теофілус Дьонгес

תאופילוס אבנהעזר דונגס

תאופילוס אבנהעזר דונגס פוליטיקאי דרום אפריקאי

테오필루스 에벤하저 된게스

テオフィラス・エベンハェゼル・デンゲス

Languages