WorldCat Identities

Hoey, Clyde Roark 1877-1954

Overview
Works: 74 works in 86 publications in 1 language and 595 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Contributor, Author
Classifications: F259, 975.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Clyde Roark Hoey
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Clyde Roark Hoey
In memory of Bess Gardner Hoey, who died in Shelby, N.C., February 13th, 1942( Book )

3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and services of Charles Brantley Aycock, governor of North Carolina 1901-1905 : tributes delivered at joint sessions of House and Senate, Gereral Assembly of 1951 by Clyde Roark Hoey( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses, letters and papers of Clyde Roark Hoey : governor of North Carolina, 1937-1941 by Clyde Roark Hoey( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Peanut marketing quotas and acreage allotments. March 14 (legislative day, March 12), 1951. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigation of cost of production of china. January 24 (legislative day, January 10), 1952. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural conservation program. July 11 (legislative day, July 1), 1950. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relating to the sale of certain shipyard facilities at Orange, Tex. October 17, 1949. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal crop insurance. June 27 (legislative day, June 2), 1949. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.34 for The life a ... to 0.99 for Hoch famil ...)

Alternative Names
Clyde Hoey

Clyde R. Hoey Amerikaans politicus (1877-1954)

Clyde R. Hoey amerikai szenátor

Clyde R. Hoey amerikansk politikar

Clyde R. Hoey amerikansk politiker

Clyde R. Hoey politicien américain

Clyde R. Hoey politico statunitense

Clyde R. Hoey US-amerikanesche Politiker

Clyde R. Hoey US-amerikanischer Politiker

Clyde R. Hoey yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Clyde Roark Hoey American politician

Clyde Roark Hoey político estadounidense

كلايد رورك هوي

كلايد رورك هوي سياسي أمريكي

کلاید آر. هوی سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

クライド・R・ホーイ

Languages
English (50)